Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Boley
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:04
D. Freeman
Newman
Newman @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
285
01/20
W
Replay
TF 20-3 3:57
A. Viox
Northern State
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/20
W
Replay
MD 11-3
B. Morgan
Central Oklahoma
Younes Hospitality Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/15
W
TF 23-8 6:44
E. Hajas
Augustana (SD)
Nebraska-Kearney @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
285
11/10
W
F 9-2 1:26
T. Tatham
Western Colorado
Nebraska-Kearney @ Western Colorado
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
TF 19-0 2:05
L. McDonald
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 10-4 6:34
J. Davis
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
285
12/03
W
F 5-5 1:42
C. Mitchell
William Penn (Iowa)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
285
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
A. Emerson
Nebraska
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
285
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
T. Feliciano-Takafua
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Younes Hospitality Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
Replay
F 7-4 4:27
D. Rucker
Colorado School Of Mines
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Dykes
Southwest Minnesota State
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dykes
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Semis & WB
285
11/12
W
DEC 3-2
E. Novak
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
285
11/12
W
DEC 2-1
A. Schlangen
Ridgewater College
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
285
11/12
W
MD 14-3
J. Haglund
Augustana (SD)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 7-5
D. Dawson
Pratt Community College
Hastings Open
Placement
285
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
E. Hajas
Augustana (SD)
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
285
01/08
W
F 2-0 2:30
H. Jones
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
285
01/08
W
F 2-2 2:23
A. Emerson
Nebraska
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
285
12/12
L
NC 0-0
C. Howard
Nebraska-Kearney
Bob Smith Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 4:18
C. Arriola
Central Oklahoma
Bob Smith Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
DEC 4-2
J. Davis
CSU-Pueblo
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 5-0 4:31
J. McGough
Unattached
Bob Smith Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 4-1 5:42
E. Munoz-Alcala
---
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 8-0 1:25
J. Shiney
Labette Community College
Bob Smith Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/12
L
DEC 9-5
J. Davis
CSU-Pueblo
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/05
W
DEC 3-1
M. Vasquez
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1st Place
285
12/04
W
F 6-0 4:04
M. Miles
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Semis/Consi 8#2
285
12/04
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Volcic
Colby Community College
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
1/4`s Consi 16#2
285
12/04
W
DEC 11-7
k. sterup
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 3
285
12/04
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Jones
Hastings
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
285
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Moore
Wyoming
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
285
11/20
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:39
W. Kearn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Allen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/15
W
MD 12-2
P. Schlater
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/13
W
TF 16-0 4:05
M. Wilke
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
285
11/13
L
DEC 7-0
A. Cooper
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
285
11/13
W
TF 16-1 3:51
A. Caldwell
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
285
11/13
W
F 6-1 3:23
M. Vasquez
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
285
11/13
W
TF 18-0 1:58
E. Espinoza
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
285
11/13
W
F 12-0 2:36
N. Martinez
Jamestown (N.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
285
11/13
L
MD 13-0
A. Cooper
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024