Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Pasquale
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Elmhurst (IC Catholic Prep)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IC Catholic Prep
Izzy Style
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-4 6:55
D. Kirschke
Hampshire
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Quarters
101
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-4 UTB
D. Weber
Marist
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
101
03/03
W
DEC 9-8
G. Georgiev
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
101
03/03
W
F 5-0 2:41
J. Becker
Deerfield
IWCOA 2024 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/03
W
TF 15-0 4:06
E. Rosete
MAINE SOUTH
IWCOA 2024 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
R. Long
Niles (Notre Dame)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 4 WB3 (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
MD 15-2
J. Becker
Deerfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 3 WB2 (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Smith
Antioch
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
D. Perez
Wheeling
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
1st Place
106
02/03
W
MD 10-0
J. Becker
Deerfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Semis
106
01/20
L
MD 15-4
J. Hemmila
Loyola Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
106
01/20
L
MD 14-2
B. Ruscitti
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
106
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:02
Z. Bochenek
Providence Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
TF 17-2 6:00
C. Wyller
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 8-0 3:24
Z. Hulet
Washington
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:30
R. Barton
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:00
B. Glynn
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
L. Knobloch
Moline (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
O. Kalman
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/23
L
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Rundell
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/23
W
MD 12-2
J. Schadegg
Belleville (East)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/23
W
F 9-2 1:11
T. Kennedy
Geneseo
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:54
Z. Hulet
Washington
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
12/09
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:23
A. Dodd
Perrysburg
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 4
106
12/08
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:56
L. McGettigan
Gilman School
Walsh Ironman 2023
ROUND 2
106
12/08
W
Replay
F 1-4 5:08
P. Martin
University (WV)
Walsh Ironman 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
11/25
W
TF 16-1 4:46
J. Moffett
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
11/25
W
MD 13-2
C. Saucedo
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
11/25
L
TF 19-4 5:28
W. Chemin
Wilmot Union
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
11/25
L
DEC 9-5
P. Morrison
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
11/25
W
DEC 12-11
A. Healey
Carpentersville (Dundee Crown)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
09/23
L
Replay
F 15-7 5:55
G. Pongsai
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
100
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Watkinson
Immortals Athletic Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
100
09/23
L
Replay
F 14-5 4:49
K. Belinsky
Immortals Athletic Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
100
09/22
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:42
J. Fuhrman
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Sons
St. Charles WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
96
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
W. Howenstein
Fox Valley WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
96
03/10
L
Replay
TF 22-7 3:57
J. Castleberry
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
96
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Schadegg
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
96
03/04
W
DEC 4-3
R. Macellaio
Team El1te Wrestling
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
96
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:28
J. Waggoner
MadDog Wrestling Academy
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
Con Semi (16 Man)
96
03/04
L
DEC 9-3
R. Hermsen
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
IKWF North Chicago Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
96
01/29
W
F 9-2 2:24
N. O`Grady
Oswego Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92-98
01/29
L
MD 11-0
L. Conover
BATAVIA
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92-98
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
J. Steiner
ISI Wrestling
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92-98
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
D. Risa
Mat Rat Wrestling Club
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
92-100
01/22
W
MD 11-1
A. Lopez
nWo Wrestling Club
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
92-100
01/22
W
F 8-1 2:52
B. Highhouse
Naperville WC
Derrick Munos Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
92-100
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Sanchez
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Final Round
89-96
12/31
W
F 13-2 3:01
C. Torres
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
89-96
12/31
L
DEC 2-1
C. Schultz
Callan Wrestling
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
89-96
12/04
W
F 6-2 2:28
L. Harper
Grayslake
Jr. Patriot Revolution Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
91-97
12/04
L
DEC 4-0
R. Hermsen
Toss Em Up
Jr. Patriot Revolution Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
91-97
12/04
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Bush
---
Jr. Patriot Revolution Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
91-97
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Daleiden
West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Holiday Open
5th Place
73-79
12/29
L
MD 11-1
A. Flores
---
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 4
73-79
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
B. Caves
---
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 3
73-79
12/29
L
DEC 7-2 SV
M. Daleiden
West Allis Central Jr Bulldogs Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Holiday Open
Round 2
73-79
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
G. Hanrahan
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
74
12/22
W
DEC 7-0
T. Banas
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74
12/22
L
MD 10-2
K. Richardson
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 1 (16 Man)
74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024