Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Balow
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
MInnesota-Unattached
Minnesota
University of Minnesota
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 12-7
C. Hatzipavlides
Iowa State Wrestling Club
Duhawk Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Williams
---
Duhawk Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
B. Garnier
---
Duhawk Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 15-1 5:24
B. Hill
Air Force Academy
US. Collegiate Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
197
02/19
L
F 6-0 1:50
J. Holschlag
---
US. Collegiate Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
197
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
C. Stolz
Arizona State University
US. Collegiate Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
197
02/19
L
DEC 5-3
C. McClure
University of Virginia
US. Collegiate Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
I. Shedenhelm
Nothern Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 8
197
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
T. Young
---
Duhawk Open
Round 7
197
01/28
W
MD 17-3
B. Wetter
---
Duhawk Open
Round 6
197
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:51
J. DePersia
---
Duhawk Open
Round 5
197
01/28
L
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Hoffman
Nothern Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 4
197
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:02
C. Messick
Central College
Duhawk Open
Round 2
197
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:00
M. Wilburn
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 1
197
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
D. Lunde
Minnesota Unatt
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:01
B. Thompson
Southwest MN State Unattach
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:49
C. Buchanan
Morningside
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/10
W
DEC 10-3
T. Story
St. Cloud State
Husky Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/10
W
MD 18-5
S. Larson
Augsburg
Husky Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/10
L
DEC 3-2
V. Dietz
St. Cloud State
Husky Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Bleeker
North Dakota State University
Husky Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/10
W
MD 18-5
M. Hawkins
Rochester Comunity College
Husky Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/13
L
DEC 8-3
T. Orndorff
Utah Valley
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/13
W
DEC 8-3
C. Dorn
Nebraska Kearney
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/13
W
DEC 5-2
J. Rodman
Northern Iowa-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/13
W
MD 12-4
A. Ball
Midland
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/13
L
DEC 7-5 SV
T. Hoffman
Northern Iowa-Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gomez
Northern State
Daktronics Open
PLACES (ALL)
197
11/06
L
DEC 5-3
E. Schultz
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
CONS SEMIS (ALL)
197
11/06
L
DEC 3-1
A. Studebaker
Nebraska - Lincoln
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
197
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Steveson
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
197
11/06
W
DEC 9-2
C. Wahlstrom
Augustana
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 10-3
M. Reinhardt
University of Wisconsin
Duhawk Open
Round 8
184
01/30
W
DEF 0-0
R. Steveson
University of Minnesota
Duhawk Open
Round 7
184
01/30
W
MD 12-4
C. Dischler
UW Whitewater
Duhawk Open
Round 6
184
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
M. Aldrich
Northern Illinois
Duhawk Open
Round 5
184
01/30
W
MD 14-5
J. Garrett
Cornell College
Duhawk Open
Round 4
184
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
N. Sierra
William Penn
Duhawk Open
Round 3
184
01/30
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Reinhardt
University of Wisconsin
Duhawk Open
Round 2
184
01/30
W
MD 16-4
C. Reising
Iowa State WC
Duhawk Open
Round 1
184
01/16
L
DEC 13-8
M. Mueller
South Dakota State University
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
D. Lunde
Minnesota Unatt
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:11
A. Kubicek
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:54
M. Reinhardt
Wisconsin Redshirts,UW-Madison
UNI Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
12/12
W
F 4-1 2:46
A. Drain
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
12/12
L
DEC 7-6
M. Reinhardt
Wisconsin Redshirts,UW-Madison
UNI Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
11/21
L
DEC 10-7
C. Caldwell
Northern Iowa
Finn Grinaker Open
Place Matches
184
11/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. May
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 5
184
11/21
W
DEC 8-7
M. Urban
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 4
184
11/21
L
DEC 6-2
C. Caldwell
Northern Iowa
Finn Grinaker Open
Round 2
184
11/15
L
DEC 2-1 SV
D. Pestano
Iowa State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/15
L
DEC 12-6
C. Farris
St Cloud State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
MD 15-2
A. Drain
Northern Iowa
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/01
L
DEC 6-4
C. Pfarr
---
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
184
11/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Rothers
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
184
11/01
W
F 9-6 6:00
D. Murphy
---
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
184
11/01
W
DEC 4-2
D. Lunde
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
2ND WB (32)
184
11/01
L
TF 19-1 6:41
T. Hoffman
Iowa Central
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
184
11/01
W
F 6-1 4:06
N. Lawrence
---
Daktronics Open
ROUND 1 - (32)
184
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 10-9
R. Tait
---
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/07
L
DEC 8-3
C. Pfarr
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/07
W
MD 16-5
S. Oeltjenbruns
Concordia-Moorhead
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/06
L
MD 17-5
M. Johnson
---
Wisconsin Open
Placement Matches
184
12/06
W
DEC 5-3
C. Pfarr
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 4 (Semi Finals)
184
12/06
W
MD 10-1
A. Botzoc
UW-Whitewater
Wisconsin Open
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Consolations
184
11/22
L
DEC 8-5
D. Braun
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Place Matches
184
11/22
W
DEC 5-4
B. McPhail
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 4
184
11/22
W
DEC 4-2
S. Porter
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 2
184
11/22
W
DEC 8-4
U. Rabiu
St. Cloud State
Finn Grinaker Open (Cobber Open)
Round 1
184
11/15
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Aprahamian
---
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Sorensen
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
MD 12-3
A. Abegesah
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
MD 17-5
S. Ward
Simpson College
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
DEC 8-1
P. DuPlayee
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/15
W
F 5-0 2:43
T. Puls
Buena Vista University
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/15
L
DEC 5-2
R. Sheldon
Coe College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/08
L
DEC 11-4
B. Larson
Concordia-Moorehead
Bison Open
PLACES
184
11/08
W
DEC 8-7
B. Ayers
South Dakota State
Bison Open
CONS SEMIS - ALL
184
11/08
W
F 6-1 5:00
D. Lunde
Minnesota
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
184
11/08
W
DEC 7-4
C. Pfarr
---
Bison Open
WB - ALL
184
11/08
L
DEC 4-2
B. Ayers
South Dakota State
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
184
11/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Ayers
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
SEMIS & WB (ALL)
184
11/02
W
F 5-2 2:56
D. Lunde
Minnesota
Daktronics Open
WB (ALL)
184
11/02
L
MD 16-5
H. Zillmer
North Dakota State
Daktronics Open
QTRS & WB (ALL)
184
11/02
W
DEC 9-5
T. Hable
South Dakota State
Daktronics Open
ROUND 2 - (16 & 32)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024