Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Herbert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 8-3
M. Beitzel
---
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 4-2 2:32
K. Castellow
Catoctin
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
02/26
L
DEC 7-4
M. Beitzel
---
MPSSAA 1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/19
L
TF 16-0 5:40
A. DeVriendt
---
2022 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Matches
113
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Wheeler
Tuscarora
2022 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
Semis
113
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Castellow
Catoctin
2022 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:06
T. Eveleth
Catonsville
Battle in the Boro 2021
1st/2nd
Championship 120
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Slaybaugh
Northern Garrett
Battle in the Boro 2021
Championship Semis
Championship 120
12/11
W
F 10-0 2:37
M. Portaro
Crofton High School
Battle in the Boro 2021
Quarters
Championship 120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Bell
Catoctin
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Starr
Williamsport
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Walker
Oakdale
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:47
B. Bell
Catoctin
2020 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
1st Place Matches
106
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Houck
Walkersville
2020 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
Semis
106
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:10
J. Wheat
Linganore
2020 FCPS County Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
W. Conner
Liberty
Brunswick @ Liberty
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 6-0 1:53
J. Fuller
Tuscarora
Battle in the Boro IV
---
113B
12/14
W
F 11-0 2:41
C. Maher
Poolesville
Battle in the Boro IV
---
113B
12/13
W
F 8-1 2:23
D. Perez-Hernandez
Catonsville
Battle in the Boro IV
---
113B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 5-2 4:48
J. Pisano
Clarksburg
Battle in the Boro III
Placement Matches (12 Man)
Championship 106
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
E. Nasvaderani
Churchill
Battle in the Boro III
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
Championship 106
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:07
B. Longerbeam
Boonsboro
Battle in the Boro III
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
Championship 106
12/15
W
DEC 10-8
F. Rizzo
Mountain Ridge
Battle in the Boro III
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
Championship 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024