Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Borgen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
UW Stevens Point
UW-Stevens Point
University Of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wis.-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 3-1
H. Vandenbush
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Placements
174
02/23
L
TF 16-0 5:10
T. Vassar
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Consi Semis
174
02/23
W
DEC 6-2
T. Mosley
Wis.-Eau Claire
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis and WB3
174
02/22
W
MD 15-1
D. Vandenbush
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB2
174
02/22
W
F 9-0 4:09
I. Aken
Pacific (OR)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB1
174
02/22
L
DEC 12-7
J. Scherber
St. John`s (MN)
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 1
174
02/09
L
DEC 6-3
S. Massie
UW-La Crosse
WIAC Championships
round 6
174
02/08
W
DEC 6-3
G. Sorensen
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
round 5
174
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
N. Bonomo
UW-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
round 4
174
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
T. Mosley
UW-Eau Claire
WIAC Championships
round 2
174
02/08
W
MD 11-2
P. Driscoll
---
WIAC Championships
round 1
174
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
H. Kinjorski
Olivet
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
174
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
S. Vaughan
Buena Vista University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
174
01/25
W
DEC 7-1
H.
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
174
01/25
L
DEC 3-0
J. Slagle
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
174
01/22
W
MD 11-2
C. Deja
---
Concordia (WI) @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Kreutter
Wesleyan
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
184
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Shermeyer
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
174
01/11
L
F 7-3 6:17
D. Surich
The College of New Jersey
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
184
01/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
F. Krauss
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
184
01/11
W
F 4-6 3:43
J. Puca
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
D. Matticks
Milwaukee School of Engineering
University of Dubuque Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:21
S. Watson
Wheaton (IL)
University of Dubuque Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/15
W
MD 13-5
M. Milazzo
---
University of Dubuque Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/13
L
DEC 6-1
G. Wedepohl
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
12/13
W
MD 17-5
E. Lawrence
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
12/01
W
DEC 12-5
M. Suarez
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Luther
Round 1
174
12/01
L
DEC 6-3
W. Allen
---
Iowa/Wisconsin Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
11/21
W
DEC 10-7
H. Alabed
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
11/17
L
MD 12-4
S. Elston
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
F 10-2 3:54
J. Murrie
Wheaton College
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
L
DEC 9-4
B. Sarasin
University of Chicago
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/15
L
DEC 8-3
N. Bonomo
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:35
C. Nielsen
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championship
round 3
174
02/09
L
DEC 9-4
N. Bonomo
UW-Whitewater
WIAC Championship
round 2
174
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:57
L. Anselmi
Williams
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
174
01/12
L
DEC 11-5
J. Puca
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
174
01/12
W
F 5-1 6:27
P. Hilburn
Roger Williams University
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
D. Hull
Waynesburg
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
D. Pirraglia
Wesleyan
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
174
01/08
W
DEC 8-1
J. Marsh
---
Cornell College @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
01/08
L
DEC 9-7
M. Suarez
---
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
174
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
T. Vogt
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
12/02
W
MD 11-3
J. Georgescu
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
174D
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Duhe
Wartburg
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
174D
11/18
L
DEC 10-4
H. Vandenbush
MSOE
CUW Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
D. Davis
---
CUW Open
Rd 2
174
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
B. Hakes
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Vandenbush
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
DEC 6-3
A. Stebane
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
Semi (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:52
d. novack
---
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 6-6 3:35
M. Lind
---
Dan Gable Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/04
L
DEC 7-1
J. Ayala
---
Pointer Open
3rd Place
174
11/04
W
DEC 8-2
A. Stebane
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Consi Semi
174
11/04
W
DEC 7-2
S. Schiro
---
Pointer Open
Semis and WB 5
174
11/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Stengel
---
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 6-0 1:36
M. Howard
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis and WB 5
184
02/24
W
DEC 9-4
S. Swiderek
Elmhurst College
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
WB 4
184
02/24
L
DEC 13-8
J. Lynch
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
184
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
S. O`Neil
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Round 1
184
01/20
W
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Balconi
---
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
184
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Stebane
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 3 (4 Man)
174E
12/03
L
DQ 3-2
Z. Parker
North Central
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 2 (4 Man)
174E
12/03
L
MD 12-4
S. Massie
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 1 (4 Man)
174E
11/19
L
F 6-0 3:31
D. Schurg
Wabash
CUW Open
Quarterfinals
174
11/19
W
DEC 8-3
C. Dorsey
Harper College
CUW Open
Round 5
174
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Gross
MSOE
CUW Open
Round 4
174
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Ayala
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 2
174
11/12
L
TF 16-0 5:31
D. McCune
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
DEC 9-2
N. Lehman
Unattached (no team)
Dan Gable Open
3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
DEC 6-0
D. Lane
Harper College
Dan Gable Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
B. Stassin
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
5th Place
184
11/05
L
DEC 8-6
M. Slatton
Concordia (WI)
Pointer Open
Consi Semi
184
11/05
W
MD 13-1
Z. Gonzalez
Lakeland College
Pointer Open
Semis and WB 5
184
11/05
W
F 6-0 2:57
M. Lind
Lakeland College
Pointer Open
WB4
184
11/05
L
MD 13-4
C. Price
UW-Parkside
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 12-1
C. Meyer
UW-Platteville
2016 WIAC Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/14
L
DEC 7-3
G. Wedepohl
UW-Platteville
2016 WIAC Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/11
L
DEC 13-11
M. Belanger
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
174
12/07
L
TF 20-0
N. Fuller
Wartburg
Candlewood suites exhibition matches
Champ. Round 1
174
12/07
L
DEC 7-4
K. Jauch
Cornell College
Candlewood suites exhibition matches
Champ. Round 1
174
12/07
L
DEC 9-2
R. Ponick
Augsburg
Candlewood suites exhibition matches
Champ. Round 1
174
11/14
L
DEC 9-8
T. Turusbekov
Harper College
Dan Gable Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/14
L
DEC 8-1
E. Bernal
University of the Cumberlands
Dan Gable Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/14
W
DEC 3-1
Q. Peters
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:50
J. Berger
University of the Cumberlands
Dan Gable Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/14
L
DEC 7-6
J. Becker
Unattached (no team)
Dan Gable Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024