Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Humphrey
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 4-0 2:34
L. Boitz
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 6 Placement
182
02/22
L
F 7-1 2:57
J. Grinager
---
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 5 CS
182
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Wright
---
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 4 SF
182
02/21
L
F 2-1 0:44
T. Powers
Hidden Valley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 2 QF
182
02/01
L
F 3-10 3:47
C. Wynne
Mazama
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 7
182
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:16
D. Myers
Grants Pass
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 6
182
01/31
W
F 2-5 2:36
J. Tapia
Harrisburg
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
182
01/31
W
F 2-1 1:21
T. Cota
McKay
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
182
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:57
C. Brickey
Myrtle Point
Bay City Duals 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Harward
Sheldon
Bay City Duals 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/25
W
F 2-2 0:50
J. Gentry
Siuslaw
Bay City Duals 2020
Semis (4 Team)
195
01/24
W
F 2-1 1:40
L. Infante-Marquez
Siuslaw
Sky-Em Duals 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:20
C. Anderson
Sutherlin
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
182
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:14
H. Rodas
Newport
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 3
182
01/18
L
F 11-8 4:54
W. Lutz
Sheldon
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
182
01/18
W
F 2-1 2:24
J. Hyatt
North Bend
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 5-0 2:39
B. Clayburn
COQUILLE
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Finals
182
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
J. Henry
OAKLAND
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
semis
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Rose
SIUSLAW
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
round 2
182
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Cook
Banks
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 5
195
12/21
L
MD 11-0
J. Green
---
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 4
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
I. Bland
Liberty
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 3
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Smith
St. Helens
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 2
195
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:46
G. Abarca
Wilsonville
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 1
195
12/14
L
F 6-2 1:38
J. Cruz
Woodburn
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 8-2 2:20
M. Dennis
Bend
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
O. Burkhardt
Crater
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 10-7 4:56
B. Patterson
Canby
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/13
W
F 5-3 1:35
C. Brickey
Myrtle Point
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
I. Blackburn
Philomath
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
I. Rivas
---
Perry Burlison Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
DEC 9-8
J. Tormis
Dallas
Perry Burlison Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
T. Villa
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
F 3-2 1:23
J. Ortega
Mazama
OSAA 4A Special District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
F 1-0 4:29
A. Adams
Marshfield
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/09
W
DEC 11-10
T. Villa
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
NC 0-0
J. Ortega
Mazama
OSAA 4A Special District 3
4th Place Match (16 Man)
182
01/26
W
TF 18-2 4:00
K. Kenerly
Ashland
Cottage Grove Invitational 2nd Chance
Placement (4 Man)
184-185
01/26
W
F 8-0 4:54
G. Rehberger
North Eugene
Cottage Grove Invitational 2nd Chance
Semis (4 Man)
184-185
01/25
L
F 11-2 1:29
D. Broxterman
Sheridan
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
182
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Dennis
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 3
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
S. Rigg
---
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2.5
182
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Kangiser
Glide
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
182
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:48
T. Villa
Henley
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 1
182
01/19
L
TF 16-1 3:40
M. Dardis
Willamette
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
182
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:36
N. Brown
---
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024