Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Alford
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
MWC
MWC Wrestling Academy
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
Replay
VSU1 15-5 3:23
B. Fernandes
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
74 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VFA 0:37 2-0
D. Berkovich
New York City RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
74 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 14-8
J. Otto
Wisconsin RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
74 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:00
E. Ton
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
74 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 12-1 2:04
C. DeVos
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
74 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:12
M. Foy
Mustang Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
74 kg
11/14
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
K. Canoyer
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
74 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:27
G. Model
Wisconsin RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
74 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
VPO 2-0
J. Ervien
Takedown Express Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
77 kg
04/25
L
VFA 0:49 4-6
J. Ervien
Takedown Express Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Round 2
77 kg
04/25
L
VFA 1:48 6-0
J. Ervien
Takedown Express Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Round 1
77 kg
04/25
W
VSU1 11-1 2:43
S. Knott
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
77 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 0:41
T. Parks
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
77 kg
04/25
W
VSU 8-0 0:26
S. Mondello
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
77 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VFA 1:23 7-0
D. Key
Compound
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
80 kg
06/02
W
VIN
T. Swier
Izzy Style
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
80 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 5-3
C. STAROCCI
Bad Karma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 12-0 2:49
T. Hannah
Team Wisconsin
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
7th Place
80 kg
06/01
L
VPO1 11-7
K. Haas
Team BIG
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-2 1:55
G. Hockett
Oklahoma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
80 kg
06/01
L
VFA 0:47 3-0
R. Ringler
Cedar Springs, MI
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 4:00
J. Labarbera
Izzy Style
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
05/19
W
TF 10-0 1:09
J. Boyette
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 8
170
05/19
W
DEC 8-7
T. Battani
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 7
170
05/19
W
TF 10-0 1:37
R. Vedner
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 6
170
05/19
W
DEC 7-2
N. Rogge
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 5
170
05/19
L
TF 22-10 0:46
S. Brown
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 4
170
05/19
W
TF 10-0 0:56
J. Boyette
---
2018 Northern Plains Reg. Greco-Roman
Round 2
170
05/18
W
DEF 0-0
P. Kennedy
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 8
170
05/18
L
DEC 12-6
R. Williams
Wisconsin
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 7
170
05/18
W
TF 15-5 1:30
J. Boyette
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
170
05/18
W
TF 13-2 1:58
J. Demmers
Minnesota
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 5
170
05/18
L
TF 17-6 3:54
P. Kennedy
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
170
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023