Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
COLE RUBLE
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2012-2013
Team Name
FOX
SECKMAN
Seckman
Seckman High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:50
D. King
Carthage
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
160 Class 4
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
J. Jones
Lee`s Summit
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:10
K. Huff
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
MD 15-3
T. Williams
Liberty (Wentzville)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/05
W
TF 18-3 4:36
C. Epema
Jefferson City
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:34
D. Scruggs
St. Charles West
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Mueller
Chaminade
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Long
Troy Buchanan
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
02/05
W
F 11-0 1:19
G. Winkler
St. Charles West
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/23
L
DEC 3-2
D. Elmore
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
160
01/22
W
MD 13-5
M. Murray
STALEY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
160
01/22
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Palmer
ODESSA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
160
01/22
W
DEC 10-3
K. Knakk
OAK PARK
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 7-1 3:33
T. Falubi
PARK HILL SOUTH
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 11-3 2:58
P. Beran
LIBERTY NORTH
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 7-3 2:07
B. Aldridge
INDIANOLA
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 10-1 3:30
J. Deweese
GRAIN VALLEY
51st ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
01/15
W
MD 17-5
b. johnson
Lafayette (Wildwood)
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
MD 18-5
J. WORTMANN
Timberland
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:54
G. Bruenger
Seckman
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
TF 18-2 1:58
G. LeGrande
Waynesville
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:51
A. Dalton
Crescent Valley
Walsh Ironman 2021
Round 6 (Conso)
157
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
N. Kirby
Waynesburg Central
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 5
157
12/10
L
Replay
MD 15-4
B. Abdon
Lake Gibson
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 4
157
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Wehmeyer
Malvern Prep
Walsh Ironman 2021
ROUND 2
157
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
E. Rizzo
Brecksville
Walsh Ironman 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Halter
Liberty (Liberty)
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
03/13
W
DEC 8-4
C. Harrell
Hickman
MSHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 4
01/23
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Newsom
Ozark High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/23
L
DEF 4-14 4:59
B. Matheus
Lafayette-Wildwood
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 5-4
J. O`connell
Republic
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
145 Class 4
02/22
W
DEC 9-3
C. Newhouse
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145 Class 4
02/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Quest
Raymore-Peculiar
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145 Class 4
02/21
L
F 6-2 3:45
L. Rathjen
Liberty
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
145 Class 4
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
L. Rathjen
Liberty
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
145
01/25
W
DEC 10-4
D. Carter
Nixa
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
145
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:32
J. Crooks
Eureka
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
145
01/25
L
F 4-2 4:11
A. Nicozisin
Marquette
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:36
J. Tipton
Grain Valley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:57
R. Dunn
Oak Park
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 12-2 3:22
T. Schrader
Staley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 11-11 4:37
J. Newton
Fort Osage
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Hernandez
SPA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
65
03/29
W
MD 12-0
A. Hedgecorth
SMI
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/29
W
F 9-0 1:43
K. Vogt
CAR
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/29
W
F 4-0 1:46
R. Brown
STA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024