Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Jensen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Beresford-Alcester/Hudson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 5-4 4:56
H. Herlyn
Lennox
Beresford Triangular
Round 1
285
02/06
W
F 8-6 4:55
N. Smith
Hamlin/Castlewood
Beresford Triangular
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. Richter
Garretson
Luverne Quad
Round 1
285
02/01
L
DEC 5-4
M. Akkerman
Luverne
Luverne Quad
Round 1
285
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
D. Osborne
Sturgis
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
285
01/14
L
DEC 5-1
K. Strong
Rapid City Stevens
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
285
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
I. Nehlich
Tri-Valley
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 6-4 5:28
J. Richter
Garretson
Jesse James Invitational
combined
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 8-3 2:52
C. Reed
Flandreau
Jesse James Invitational
Placement
220
01/08
W
MD 10-2
W. Powers
Chamberlain
Jesse James Invitational
2nd wb and round robin
220
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:25
I. Nehlich
Tri-Valley
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and 1st WB
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Loehr
Flandreau
Jesse James Invitational
Quarters and Round Robin
220
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:00
C. Shiney
Millard North
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
3rd Round WB
220
12/18
L
F 4-1 0:58
M. Baldwin
Canton
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 6-7 3:14
K. Strong
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Riely
Williston
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024