Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lawson Trimmell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Andover
Andover
Andover High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Behring
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
I. Lowe
Maize South
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
MD 10-1
G. Huerta
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:41
J. Lovett
Andover
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
C. Slothower
---
Andover @ Salina-Central HS
Round 1
132
01/29
L
F 12-1 2:10
A. Maki
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
E. Stimatze
Pratt High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:31
T. Rusher
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
W. Weber
Wellington High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/29
W
MD 8-0
J. Biehler
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
E. Vieyra
Goddard
Goddard @ Andover
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Streeter
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
7th - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
132
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
K. Smith
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
132
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:16
D. Tucker
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
132
01/14
L
TF 24-8 3:36
H. Mills
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
132
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
L. Cruzen
McPherson High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132
01/14
W
F 2-7 2:54
D. Drake
Leavenworth High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
132
01/08
L
TF 19-3
C. Carey
---
2022 Augusta Invitational
Placement
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:38
C. Hershberger
Buhler High School
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:08
N. Schrader
Circle
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/08
W
MD 10-1
D. Sample
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
2022 Augusta Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Kelley
Garden Plain High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
138A
12/18
W
F 6-0 1:38
T. Hargrove
Mulvane
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138A
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Silberski
---
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138A
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Lee
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138A
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Creekmore
Mulvane
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
138A
12/06
W
MD 14-2
B. Uher
---
Riley County Duals-JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Glasscock
Goddard
Andover @ Goddard
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Locke
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Andover Triangle
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Locke
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Andover Triangle
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. Jordan
Winfield
Winfield @ Andover
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Locke
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Andover
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 4-4 4:17
F. Abrams
Arkansas City
Andover @ Arkansas City
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Remple
Maize South
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Championship Round
113
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
T. Adams
---
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 7
113
02/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Lin
Augusta
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 3
113
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Lukens
Goddard
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 2
113
02/07
W
F 0-0
V. Al-birekdar
Goddard-Eisenhower
Goddard-Eisenhower @ Andover
Round 1
120
02/07
L
DEC 6-3
T. Williams
---
Goddard-Eisenhower @ Andover
Round 1
113
02/01
L
DEC 14-12 SV
D. Thomas
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
113
02/01
W
MD 11-2
J. Remple
Maize South High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
113
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:47
J. Anguish
Concordia High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
02/01
L
F 7-0 2:52
B. Cantrell
Wellington High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
113
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Ramirez
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEC 5-4
D. McGuire
---
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 3-5 3:50
J. Remple
Maize South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/25
W
MD 14-2
G. Baldridge
Wichita-West
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/24
W
F 2-0
M. Lukens
Goddard
Goddard @ Andover
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 0-0
E. Bolay
Maize South
Andover @ Maize South
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 2-2 2:49
D. Morrill
Cherryvale
Labette County JV 2020
Round 5
113A
01/18
W
DEC 5-2
D. Morrill
Cherryvale
Labette County JV 2020
Round 3
113A
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:39
T. Johnston
Labette County
Labette County JV 2020
Round 1
113A
12/21
W
DEC 7-0
J. Nowak
Garden Plain High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
113A
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
E. Spangler
Campus
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
113A
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
A. Alfers
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
113A
12/07
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
L. Amador
Wichita South
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:26
M. Taylor
Wichita Southeast
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Semis
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
P. Hand
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita Southeast JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 10-0 1:55
W. Weber
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Consolation Round 2
106
02/15
L
F 8-2 1:10
I. Demoss
Maize-South
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional - 2019
Championship Round 1
106
02/09
L
DEC 3-0
J. Lin
Augusta
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 10
106
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Miller
---
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 4
106
02/09
W
F 7-3
R. Ditmer
Derby
AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 3
106
01/18
L
MD 14-0
J. Miller
---
Andover @ Goddard
Round 1
106
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
C. Barratti
Maize South
Maize South @ Andover
Round 1
106
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
N. Norris
Fredonia
Labette County JV 2019
Round 5
106A
01/12
L
DEC 5-1
C. Brown
---
Labette County JV 2019
Round 4
106A
01/12
W
F 2-4 1:53
D. Demerrit
Chanute
Labette County JV 2019
Round 3
106A
01/12
L
F 8-0 3:43
D. Stamper
---
Labette County JV 2019
Round 2
106A
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
C. Steadham
Andale
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
106B
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
J. Remple
Maize South High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
106B
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Nowak
Garden Plain High School
Rose Hill JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
106B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024