May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vinny King
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Nashoba
Nashoba Reg. High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
V. Chinnam
Sharon
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/15
L
FOR 2-0
R. McGillivray
Burlington
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-2 5:16
S. Papadopoulos
---
2019 MIAA D2C [MA]
Finals
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Hazard
Milford
2019 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Stefano
Montachusett
2019 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/02
W
MD 14-5
P. Demmons
Plymouth South
Nashoba @ Plymouth South
Dual
126 lbs
02/02
W
F 4:34
E. Hazard
Milford
Milford @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/30
W
F :22
L. Wilson
Quabbin
Quabbin @ Nashoba
Dual
132 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
T. Manganiello
Xavier
Xavier vs. Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-4
M. LUCAS
---
Nashoba vs. Danbury
Dual
126 lbs
01/26
L
MD 8-0
C. Wild
---
Nashoba @ Timberlane
Dual
126 lbs
01/23
W
TF 21-4
B. Dworakowski
Algonquin
Nashoba @ Algonquin
Dual
126 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:48
A. LeBlanc
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 8-4
C. Charron
---
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
5th Place
126 lbs
01/12
W
MD 8-0
L. Kaufman-LaDuc
Andover
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
M. Gagne
---
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
E. Medeiros
New Bedford
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/12
W
F 5:04
D. Panton
---
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/09
W
F :35
M. X
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
N. Vachon
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Nashoba
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 5-4
G. Deeley
Wayland
Wayland @ Nashoba
Dual
132 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:58
J. Trzcienski
Dracut
Dracut @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
01/05
W
MD 9-0
R. Schnare
Milford
Milford @ Nashoba
Dual
126 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
E. Medeiros
New Bedford
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:59
M. Toldo
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:36
J. Lafferty
Woburn
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:32
C. Peters
Canton
2018 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/08
L
MD 19-7
M. Hernandez
Lawrence
Nashoba @ Lawrence
Dual
132 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:05
D. Passanante
Cumberland
2018 Red Raider Invitational
---
132 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 21-4 5:47
D. Cooper
North Attleborough
2018 MIAA D2 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
S. Prolay
Arlington
2018 MIAA D2 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
J. Nickerson
North Andover
2018 MIAA D2 State Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/10
W
MD 9-1
H. Carter
Canton
2018 MIAA Section D2 Central
Finals
120 lbs
02/10
W
MD 10-0
D. Pinto
Milford
2018 MIAA Section D2 Central
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/10
W
F 3:36
J. Wartonberg
Walpole
2018 MIAA Section D2 Central
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
H. Carter
Canton High School
Marlboro Early Bird
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
N. Ferreria
Algonquin Reg. High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 2-1 TB2
H. Brooks
Advanced Math & Science Acad. Charter
Marlboro Early Bird
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:28
G. Botta
Southeastern Voc
Marlboro Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:42
P. Lacascia
Saint John's High School
Marlboro Early Bird
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020