Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady O`Connor
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lake Erie
Lake Erie (unattached)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
TF 16-0 5:07
J. Jodway
Davenport
Davenport @ Lake Erie
Round 1
165
01/21
L
MD 10-1
N. Carbone
Ashland
Great Midwest Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/21
W
TF 17-2 4:20
T. Barry
Ashland
Great Midwest Conference Championships
1st WB
157
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
C. Johnson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Great Midwest Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/14
W
DEC 11-9
N. Carbone
Ashland
Regional Duals
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:52
H. Boatwright
Bluefield State
Regional Duals
Round 1
157
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
C.
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Regional Duals
Round 1
157
12/10
L
F 16-0 5:33
N. Young
Gannon
Lake Erie @ Gannon
Round 1
149
12/03
W
F 14-1 3:20
C. Everhart
Fairmont State
UPJ Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
11/19
L
DEC 1-0
T. Pepe
Belmont Abbey
Seton Hill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
11/11
L
TF 15-0 5:09
J. Simpson
West Liberty
Lake Erie @ West Liberty
Round 1
149
11/05
L
DEC 8-4
K. Buckiso
John Carroll
John Carroll @ Lake Erie
Round 1
149
10/29
L
DEC 2-1
J. Howey
Lake Erie
Lake Erie @ Lake Erie
Round 1
149
10/29
W
DEC 4-0
D. Shue
Lake Erie
Lake Erie @ Lake Erie
Round 1
---
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 7-1 5:31
D. Williams
---
Seton Hill @ Lake Erie
Round 1
149
02/05
W
MD 19-8
S. Arnold
Davenport
Lake Erie @ Davenport
Round 1
157
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
D. Bukaczeski
Gannon
Lake Erie @ Gannon
Round 1
149
01/28
L
MD 17-3
H. Butterfield
---
Lake Erie @ Gannon
Round 1
149
01/16
L
F 7-0 6:59
T. Linsenbigler
Lock Haven
Purple Raider Open
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
149
01/16
L
F 7-0 6:59
T. Linsenbigler
Lock Haven
Purple Raider Open
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
149
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Pail
Edinboro
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Pail
Edinboro
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:58
A. Wesselman
University of Michigan
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:58
A. Wesselman
University of Michigan
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/16
L
MD 18-10
A. Harris
Rio Grand University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
149
01/16
L
MD 18-10
A. Harris
Rio Grand University
Purple Raider Open
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
DEC 8-4
L. Helon
John Carroll
Lake Erie @ John Carroll
Round 1
149
11/06
L
DEC 8-4
R. Forrest
John Carroll
Lake Erie @ John Carroll
Round 1
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-3
M. Zuckerman
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/27
L
MD 9-0
K. McKenna
Notre Dame (OH)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/27
W
DEC 20-8 SV
A. Fulwider
Glenville St.
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
02/14
W
MD 12-0
B. Villa
Garrett College
Garrett College @ Lake Erie
Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
J. Pail
Edinboro
JCU Open
Finals
149 Gold
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
I. McKenna
---
JCU Open
Semis and Consos
149 Gold
02/16
W
DEC 15-13
M. Hurd
Macomb Community College
JCU Open
Quarters + 16 Consos
149 Gold
02/16
W
MD 15-5
M. Whipkey
John Carroll
JCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149 Gold
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Burgarfd
Lake Erie Unattached
Jamestown Open
WB`s
149
01/26
L
DEC 8-4
M. Gray
Niagara
Jamestown Open
Quarters & WB`s
149
11/10
L
DEC 7-0
M. Christensen
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Consi Quarter
141
11/10
W
DEC 11-9 SV
S. Murphy
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB 4
141
11/10
W
DEF 0-0 3:00
K. French
Notre Dame
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 16
141
11/10
L
DEC 7-2
T. Burdick
Reinhardt University (GA)
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarter Finals
141
11/10
W
DEC 5-1
K. Reeves
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round of 32
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023