Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Aldridge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Oklahoma
Yukon
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 8-5 5:58
N. Cortes
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-285
02/23
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
K. Shawver
Del City
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-285
02/22
L
F 3-2 3:37
C. Dodd
Enid
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/17
L
DEC 5-0
M. Journey
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Parker
Moore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
285
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:49
S. Rogers
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Orr
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Championship
285
01/05
W
F 3-2 8:00 TB2
K. Roller
Bixby
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis Champ
285
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
D. Pellin
Springdale Har Ber
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters Champ
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Brooks
Sapulpa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
DEC 3-2
H. Lawson
Ft Gibson
Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
DEC 5-2
R. Riley
Van Buren
Battle for the Belt
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/22
L
DEC 3-2
T. Brown
Sullivan
Battle for the Belt
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
DEC 11-6
B. James
Little Rock Christian Academy
Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. White
Cabot
Battle for the Belt
Round 3 (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:15
W. Justice
Catholic
Battle for the Belt
Round 2 (32 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:21
J. Presson
Greenwood
Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 2:55
A. Denham
Mustang
Yukon @ Mustang
Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Russell
Mustang
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-285
02/23
L
F 1-0 5:58
S. Smith
Stillwater
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/23
W
F 3-1 6:58
N. Cortes
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-285
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
J. Macedo
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/17
W
DEC 4-1
c. Ezell
Shawnee
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:16
C. Arriola
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
285
02/16
W
DEC 3-2
N. Steward
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
285
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
R. Blanton
Lawton
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
R. Cochran
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
L. Kirchenbauer
Ponca City Senior
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. McCaleb
Coweta
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
R. Reynolds
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/09
L
DEC 1-0
T. Wilson
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
285
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
C. Poole
Choctaw
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
285
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
T. Morris
Arkansas City
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
VFA 0:13 5-0
G. Marsh
Texas
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 16-2
285 lbs
07/15
L
VPO1 6-3
C. Sanchez
Texas
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 32
285 lbs
02/18
L
F 11-7 4:28
B. Russell
Mustang
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/17
L
F 3-0 3:36
R. Tilbury
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:43
T. Shannon
Ark City High School
Perry TOC
Champ. Round 1
285
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
J. Heindselman
Piedmont
Yukon @ Piedmont
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024