Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teagan Young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Garfield
Palisade
Palisade HS
Palisade V
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 14-0
I. Bueno
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
113
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
D. Selby
Wellington
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 9
113
03/02
L
MD 8-0
A. Garcia
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
113
03/02
W
DEC 2-0
C. Payne
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
113
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:01
M. Abeyta
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
113
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-5 2:31
D. Romero
Greeley Central
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
106-4A
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Fernandez
Widefield
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-4A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Vallejos-Meredith
Denver North
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
106-4A
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:44
J. Wong
Standley Lake
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106-4A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Amaro
Pueblo East
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106-4A
02/15
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:10
R. Olmos
Montrose
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-4A
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
A. Fernandez
Widefield
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
1st Place Matches
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Montoya
Canon City
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Semis and WB3
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Nunley
Roosevelt
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
K. Unrein
Fruita Monument
Palisade @ Fruita Monument
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0
C. Neil
Grand Valley
Grand Valley @ Palisade
Round 1
106
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
L. Gomez
Chatfield
2024 Mile High Classic
Placement
106
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:06
C. Derry
Fort Morgan
2024 Mile High Classic
Semis & WB
106
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:05
J. Kohn
Centaurus Hs
2024 Mile High Classic
Quarters
106
01/27
W
MD 8-0
R. Salazar
Hinkley
2024 Mile High Classic
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Neil
Grand Valley
Grand Valley @ Palisade
Round 1
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Culver
Montrose
PHS/MHS/DHS Tri Meet
Round 1
106
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Kuntz
Mountain Home V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
3rd Place
106 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-7 4:15
P. Fowler
Syracuse V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Cons Semi
106 V
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
U. Garza
Volcano Vista V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Cons 7
106 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:56
C. Esoldo
Shadow Ridge V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
6th WB
106 V
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
D. VomBaur
Severance V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Quarters
106 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 5:33
C. Evans
Box Elder V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
106 V
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
S. Lea
Murray V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
106 V
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
D. JOLLEY
Payson
TOC - Tournament of Champions
3rd
106
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:23
M. Stromberg
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:42
H. Baker
Rawlins
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Semis
106
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
D. JOLLEY
Payson
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Vendetti
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 0-0
R. Goedert
Meeker
Meeker @ Palisade
Round 1
120
12/18
W
F 0-0
K. Geyler
Grand Junction
Palisade @ Grand Junction
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 5-1 1:49
A. Jaramillo
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Western Slope Showdown
Finals
V113
12/09
W
F 6-2 4:57
T. Olguin
Aztec
Western Slope Showdown
Semis & WB
V113
12/08
W
DEC 9-2
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Western Slope Showdown
Quarters & WB
V113
12/08
W
TF 16-0 4:49
J. Rugaard
Grand Valley
Western Slope Showdown
Round 2
V113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Fortunato
Rangely
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 10-8
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 10-8
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Hufford
Skyline
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106-4A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
N. Bridgewater
Erie
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-4A
02/13
W
DEC 4-1
J. Roberts
Cedaredge
Centennial Braves Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/13
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Soe
Delta
Centennial Braves Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:00
G. Adam
Hotchkiss
Centennial Braves Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/27
W
DEC 12-9
D. Hobbs
Meeker
Palisade @ Meeker
Round 1
106
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
S. Hughes
Beaver
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
5th Place
98
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Coelho
Clovis
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
01/14
W
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Nelson
Ridgeline
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Consolation Round 7
98
01/14
W
F 0-0
R. Hendricks
Spanish Springs
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
01/14
W
Replay
MD 15-1
N. Wooten
Fruita Monument
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Consolation Round 5
98
01/14
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Clark
Stansbury
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:55
P. Carlson
Syracuse
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
98
01/12
W
F 0-0
K. Geyler
Grand Junction
Jackpot Duals
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 11-1 4:58
E. Hernandez
Central - Grand Junction
Jackpot Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 11-9
L. Todd
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th WB
106
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
M. Fowden
Farmington
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
106
01/06
L
MD 10-0
M. Medina
Riverdale Ridge
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
106
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:18
K. Hay
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
TF 15-0
M. Finlayson
North Fork High School
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
106
12/03
L
F 6-0 4:31
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024