May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Merrill
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
E. Mione
Gloucester
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
175 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
S. Macdonald
Tewksbury
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
02/10
W
MD 15-3
C. Saraiva
Nashoba Tech
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co Quarters
175 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
D. Crawford
North Middlesex
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 10-8 5:25
S. Macdonald
Tewksbury
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
175 lbs
02/03
W
F :58
A. Fors
Quabbin
Quabbin @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:00
E. Woltag
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:50
B. Gardner
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 9-9 5:44
D. Gately
Pentucket
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
F. Espinal
Saugus Peabody
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:21
N. Beurejian
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
175 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 10-7
E. Mione
Gloucester
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/24
W
F 4:45
D. Gately
Pentucket
Triton @ Pentucket
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:59
Z. Johnson
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
L
TF 17-2
B. Nicolls
Pelham
Pelham @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/18
L
MD 11-3
S. Field
Salem
Triton @ Salem
Dual
175 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 12-6
N. Nortelus
Reading
Reading @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/12
W
F :54
D. Santos
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/12
W
F 5:27
U. Cullen
Wakefield
Triton @ Wakefield
Dual
190 lbs
01/10
W
F 3:48
N. Beurekjian
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 13-3 4:45
F. Akdemir
East Providence
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 4
175 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
L. Fenollosa
Arlington
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:00
N. Beurekjian
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-6 3:18
M. Bozyczko
Holliston
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
T. Kineavy
Woburn
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
01/04
W
F :33
J. Cuddy
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Triton @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-2 1:07
F. Heaslip
Dedham
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
5th Place
175 lbs
12/30
L
MD 18-5
D. Almeida
Nashoba
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:03
A. Sylvia
Somerset Berkley
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 4
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 12-4 4:22
J. Buffum
Wayland
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:39
J. Noguiera
Framingham
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Cuphone
Newton South
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Zelinski
Keefe Tech
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 32
175 lbs
12/21
W
F f
C. HART
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
L
M FOR
P. Smith
Pelham
2023 Big Red [MA]
Consi-Semis
175 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 8-5
B. Robinson
Billerica
2023 Big Red [MA]
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-1 0:34
S. Robichaud
Montachusett
2023 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:15
J. Llibre
Pelham
2023 Big Red [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/14
W
F :22
I. McMahon
Danvers
Danvers @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F :29
F. Hampson
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Triton
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:59
K. Debrito
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F :32
C. Brickman
Bedford/AB
Bedford/AB @ Triton
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 15-0 4:20
D. Fournier
North Middlesex
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:51
B. Gleason
Watertown
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 14-17 4:55
P. Ribeiro
Melrose
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co Quarters
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-2 1:37
C. Rodriguez
Excel Academy
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
170 lbs
02/11
L
F 8-4 4:19
S. Hirtle
Tewksbury
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
170 lbs
02/11
W
F 10-2 2:52
B. Gardner
Nashoba Tech
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
170 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:57
B. Gardner
---
Nashoba Tech @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:09
C. Calderon
Excel Academy
Excel Academy @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
MD 11-2
Z. Zoladz
Danvers
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 3-9 4:12
K. Nako
Beverly
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 19-4 5:54
W. Pinto
Saugus Peabody
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/28
W
F 11-2 2:13
D. Gately
Pentucket
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 2:28
D. Gately
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
W
F 3:42
B. Roach
Danvers
Triton @ Danvers
Dual
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 4:56
C. Dalton
Saugus/Peabody
Triton @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:53
J. Ruggiero
Reading
Reading @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
W
F 2:47
J. Grajales
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
L
MD 12-0
Z. Arria
Wakefield
Triton @ Wakefield
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F :51
C. HART
Marblehead/Swampscott
Triton @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Duffy
Catholic Memorial
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 11-4
S. McCaffrey
Arlington
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 5:48
Y. castillo
Salem
Salem @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:07
E. Downey
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 10-6
D. Almeida
Nashoba
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/30
L
MD 15-6
B. Holcomb
Natick
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:24
Q. Divens
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:04
I. LynnT
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
N. Kittredge
Milford
2022 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:26
P. Finley
Nashoba Tech
2022 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 11-4
D. Kidwell
Montachusett
2022 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/14
W
F 2:37
K. Nako
Beverly
Beverly @ Triton
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
F 3:23
M. Walsh
Bedford/AB
Bedford/AB @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:12
F. Hampson
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Triton
Dual
195 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 16-15
R. Arsenault
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-2 3:26
E. Mione
Gloucester
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
195 lbs
02/12
L
F 11-0 2:29
R. Noke
Burlington
2022 MIAA D3N [MA]
R2 CH-Quarters
195 lbs
02/06
W
F 4-9 3:54
D. Poirier
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2022 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
5th Place
195 lbs
02/06
L
F 8-0 2:20
M. Irwin
Beverly
2022 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/06
L
MD 11-3
E. Mione
Gloucester
2022 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/27
L
F :35
N. FITZGERALD
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Triton
Dual
195 lbs
01/20
L
F 2:54
W. Pinto
Saugus Peabody
Saugus Peabody @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
01/13
L
F 3:05
J. Castillo
Salem
Salem @ Triton
Dual
182 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:59
P. Blaisdell
Nashoba Tech
Triton @ Nashoba Tech
Dual
182 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:21
G. Sicari
Beverly
Triton @ Beverly
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 7-1 2:45
B. Williams
Franklin County
2021 Big Red [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. McDonald
Westford Academy
2021 Big Red [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/11
W
F 3:36
D. Jimmeriez
Wellesley
Wellesley @ Triton
Dual
195 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
F fall
N. SIROTA
---
Triton @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020