Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wesley Moore
Results
High School Results
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 9-1 1:22
T. Atkins
Jay County
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Semis and WB
120
01/31
L
F 15-2 3:01
S. Miller
South Adams
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Quarters
120
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Union City
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Jay County
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 13-0 2:18
T. Atkins
Jay County
ACAC 2014-15
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 16-3 1:59
A. Roemer
Woodlan
ACAC 2014-15
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:50
E. Loraine
Leo
ACAC 2014-15
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Nance
FW Snider
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Eastbrook
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:11
J. Porter
Logansport
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:39
B. Sprecher
Noblesville
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/03
W
DEC 7-4
G. Peyton
Huntington North
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
12/27
L
F 12-1 1:54
A. Vazquez
Ft. Wayne Wayne
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. **Cooper**
---
East Central Indiana Classic (ECIC)
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024