May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hoshena Gemme
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
CT
Marc Aurelle
MarcAurele
MarcAurele Youth
MarcAurele wresting
Old Lyme
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:36
S. Chiesa
Bad Karma
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
R. Lerner
Orchard South
Summer Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
07/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:11
C. Reganato
Orchard South
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
10/15
L
DEC 6-0
R. Lewis
Riptide Wrestling Club
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
HS B lbs
10/15
W
MD 9-0
A. Lenfest
Independent
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
HS B lbs
10/15
L
DEC 6-0
B. Mann
Smittys Barn
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 1
HS B lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
VSU1 14-4
D. Hawkins
---
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco State Championships 2022
RR Rnd 2
G Cadet 1 lbs
05/21
W
VSU1 11-1
I. Depina
---
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco State Championships 2022
RR Rnd 1
G Cadet 1 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:54
V. Mariscal
TN
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
103 lbs
03/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
I. Caulford
VA
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
103 lbs
03/27
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:15
R. Blacazar
CO
2022 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
103 lbs
02/01
L
F 4:24
B. Fournier
RHAM
Old Lyme @ RHAM
Dual
106 lbs
11/07
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Pote
Danbury
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
108-113 lbs
11/07
L
F 5-0 3:57
O. Sheiman
---
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
108-113 lbs
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Arguello
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
108-113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Jarrett
MarcAurele
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
70-76.4 lbs
01/11
W
F 9-0 1:31
M. Zampini
Wellesley
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
70-76.4 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Hood
Ponaganset MS
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
70-76.4 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020