May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Brown
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bristol Gladiators
CT
Gladiator
Gladiator Youth
Gladiators
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:44
M. Eramo
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:57
N. Moore
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
03/10
L
F
D. Despard
Silverback Youth
2024 March Mat Madness Tournament
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
03/10
L
DEC 6-0
A. Lamarre
Bristol Gladiators
2024 March Mat Madness Tournament
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
A. Rios
Prophecy
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 4
120 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 2-0
J. Lally
Iron Faith Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 7-4
J. Olivera
Iron Faith Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/15
W
MD 10-2
L. Williams
Northern Vermont Wrestling Club (NVWC)
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 3
HS D lbs
10/15
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Hargraves
Journeymen
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 2
HS D lbs
10/15
W
TF 15-0 3:30
O. Costello
Curby 3-style
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 1
HS D lbs
10/08
L
DEC 11-8
J. Fletcher
Tugman
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 3
114-123.8 lbs
10/08
W
F 11-0 1:53
J. Nickell
Southside
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 2
114-123.8 lbs
10/08
L
TF 13-0 3:00
O. Milmore
Deep Roots
2023 Bristol Pre-Season Mash [CT]
RR Rnd 1
114-123.8 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
W
DEC 3-2
L. Savage
OTC
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
120-130 lbs
07/30
W
F 0:25
B. Porter
Self
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
120-130 lbs
07/30
W
DEC 8-5
M. Baker
Southington
2023 July Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
120-130 lbs
06/04
W
F 2:13
J. Bunnell
KT Kidz
2023 Bristol June Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
110.5-117.1 lbs
06/04
W
F 0:24
B. Porter
Grit Grizzlies
2023 Bristol June Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
110.5-117.1 lbs
06/04
L
F 3:56
C. Sheridan
Independent
2023 Bristol June Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
110.5-117.1 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 7-4
B. Leclair
Grit Grizzlies
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 3
109.2-117.9 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 8-2
G. Marquez
Aviation
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 2
109.2-117.9 lbs
05/13
L
F 2:47
A. Hernandez
NB Twisters
2023 May Bristol Brawl [CT]
RR Rnd 1
109.2-117.9 lbs
04/22
L
F 4-0 1:01
L. Popolizio
Journeymen Wrestling 2
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
04/22
L
F 11-2 3:35
C. Chaplick
Sanford ME
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 4
106 lbs
04/22
W
F 5-0 0:44
E. Kelly
Spartan Academy
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
04/22
W
F 7-0 2:04
O. Greer
Keene Gladiators
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
04/02
L
FOR
R. Newton
Mayo Quanchi
The Jester's Revenge
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
04/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lang
Doughboy
The Jester's Revenge
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:34
W. Sharon
CO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 11-2 3:36
S. Aponte
NC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
106 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 10-3
J. Ramos
OTC
2023 Golden Eagle Tournament
RR Rnd 5
107 lbs
03/05
L
F 4:30
A. Panarella
Unattached
2023 Golden Eagle Tournament
RR Rnd 2
107 lbs
03/05
W
F 0:43
N. Voelker
Sled Dogs
2023 Golden Eagle Tournament
RR Rnd 3
107 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 9-2
C. Rogers
Top Game Martial Arts
2023 Golden Eagle Tournament
RR Rnd 1
107 lbs
11/05
W
MD 13-4
J. Ramos
Overcomer Training Center Youth
2022 Bristol Thanksgiving Throwdown [CT]
RR Rnd 3
300 lbs
11/05
W
F 1:25
J. Marshall
Maloney
2022 Bristol Thanksgiving Throwdown [CT]
RR Rnd 2
300 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 10-3
N. Marshall
South Side Wrestling Club
2022 Bristol Thanksgiving Throwdown [CT]
RR Rnd 1
300 lbs
10/30
L
F 1:00
D. Marcolini
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
HS-2 lbs
10/30
W
MD 12-3
N. Marshall
South Side Wrestling Club
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
HS-2 lbs
10/30
L
MD 15-5
B. Fournier
---
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
HS-2 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020