Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Wylie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 10-4
H. Schnase
Broken Bow
SWC JV Tournament McCook
Round 2
160
02/02
W
DEC 8-1
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
SWC JV Tournament McCook
Round 1
160
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
P. Applegate
Cozad
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Finals
152
01/27
W
F 5-5 2:28
P. Stieb
SEM
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 5
152
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:49
B. Vacura
Norton
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 3
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Schutz
Elwood
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 2
152
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:54
P. Applegeate
Cozad
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 6
152
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:16
D. Haines
Lexington
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 5
152
01/20
L
F 8-0 1:35
Q. Vieyra
North Platte
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 4
152
01/20
W
F 5-8 4:25
S. Pinkerton
Beatrice
John Higgins JV Invite
Round 2
152
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:18
N. Moats
North Platte St. Patrick`s
ELM CREEK INVITE
ROUND 3
152
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Wiltfong
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
round 2
152
01/12
L
TF 16-0 3:50
B. Jensen
Burwell
ELM CREEK INVITE
round 1
152
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:44
A. Wicker
Norton
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 3
152-160
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
S. Domsch
Atwood-Rawlins County
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 2
152-160
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:24
C. Carpenter
Marion
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 1
152-160
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
J. Ellis
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 3
152B
01/04
L
DEC 8-3
L. McDowell
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2
152B
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
M. Houten
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1
152B
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:56
M. Melgoza
Centura
Ravenna JV Invitational
round 3
152
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:44
D. Dady
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
152
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
D. Bushhousen
Hastings HS
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:44
H. Keiser
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
JV Consolation Semis
152
12/02
L
TF 20-5 4:08
P. Halstead
Alliance
Cozad Invitational
JV Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
152
12/02
W
TF 17-0 2:22
R. Hanley
---
Cozad Invitational
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
152
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
J. Hurley
Seward
Cozad Invitational
JV Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-1 4:38
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Valentine JV Invite
Round 2
138
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:00
D. Osnes
---
Valentine JV Invite
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Karls
Elkhorn
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
138C
01/27
W
F 7-1 3:25
G. Catt
Norris
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 3and 4
138C
01/27
W
F 4-7 2:39
J. Cude
Beatrice
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
138C
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Utech
Bennington
Lexington JV Invite
Round 3
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Peterson
---
Lexington JV Invite
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:47
H. Baker
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
152
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:47
H. Baker
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
138
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 8-4 5:14
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
138
01/13
L
F 2-2 3:41
I. Martinez
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
ROUND 4
138
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
L. Wahlmeier
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
ROUND 3
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Patterson
---
ELM CREEK INVITE
round 2
138
01/13
L
F 8-3 1:42
B. Riggs
---
ELM CREEK INVITE
round 1
138
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
K. Steerman
Maxwell
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
138B
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
T. Peterson
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
138B
01/05
L
MD 9-1
J. Paul
Kearney
Gothenburg Reserve Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
138B
12/21
L
F 2-2 0:47
J. Schrock
Holdrege
Cozad @ Holdrege
Round 1
138
12/16
W
DEC 11-10
T. Wetzel
Ravenna
Ravenna JV Invitational
round 3
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Paul
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Strauss
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
JV Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
138
12/03
L
F 5-2 3:46
C. Didier
Sidney
Cozad Invitational
JV Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024