Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Monson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
A. Drummond
Milford
DIAA 2013 Henlopen Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
S. Sheehan
Cape Henlopen
DIAA 2013 Henlopen Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
MD 14-4
A. Flowers
Smyrna
DIAA 2013 Henlopen Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/12
L
DEC 11-8
J. Dollar
Georgia
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
04/12
L
DEC 9-5
R. Hladney
Delaware
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
04/12
L
DEC 6-3
C. Gahafer
Kentucky Red
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
04/12
W
F 6-5 4:47
J. Hurt
Combined All-Star Gold
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
04/12
L
DEC 11-4
B. Kelley
Indiana Blue
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
04/12
L
DEC 7-5
A. Funulerburg
Ohio Titans
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
04/12
W
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Rivera
New Jersey
NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Ketter
Frazee
The Clash IX
Round 1 (4 Team)
119
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:24
P. Downing
Broomfield
The Clash IX
Finals (8 Team)
119
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. Bartel
Mason City
The Clash IX
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
119
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
A. Barker
Oak Grove
The Clash IX
Round 3 (4 Team)
119
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Gibson
Montini Catholic
The Clash IX
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
119
01/07
W
F 14-0 5:20
C. Cinelli
Arrowhead Union
The Clash IX
Round 2 (4 Team)
119
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:07
D. Strand
Adrian
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Quarters & 5th WB (9:00 am)
119
12/30
W
DEC 8-6
J. Ketter
Frazee
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
4th WB
119
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:42
A. Rod
White Bear Lake
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
119
12/29
L
F 0-0 5:56
B. Henle
New London-Spicer
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
119
12/11
W
DEC 6-1
S. Henderson
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons @ West Fargo
Round 1
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024