May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Glazier
Originally from Minnesota, Zach Glazier wrestles for the Iowa Hawkeyes.
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Minnesota
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 5:48
N. Willham
Indiana RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
92 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 5-1
C. Smith
Southeast RTC, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
92 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 3-2
R. Elam
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
92 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
I. Trumble
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
92 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:02
B. Sanger
Wrestling Factory
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
92 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO1 9-4
E. Hatcher
Seasons
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
80 kg
06/03
L
VSU1 13-2 3:15
D. Key
Compound
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
80 kg
06/03
L
VFA 0:32 2-0
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 6-5
J. Logan
GPS Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 4-3
D. Roberts
xcalibur
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 13-7
B. GREEN
Seagulls
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
05/18
W
TF 13-2 1:53
Z. Peterson
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 8
182
05/18
W
TF 12-2 3:14
R. Yarnell
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 7
182
05/18
L
DEC 12-4
Z. Braunagel
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 6
182
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:32
M. Nelson
---
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
182
05/18
W
TF 12-2 3:31
J. Bartell
Illinois
2018 Northern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 2
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022