Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rick Assad
See More
Results
Videos
News
More
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
VPO 3-0
G. Hoffman
Ohio State-Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
86 kg
04/28
W
VFA 2:38 5-1
V. Marcelli
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
C-Semis
86 kg
04/28
W
VSU 11-0 3:55
P. Acciardi
Bulls wrestling club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 4
86 kg
04/27
W
VFA 3:24 4-6
J. Jessen
Northwestern
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #2
86 kg
04/27
L
VPO 8-0
T. Hidlay
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
86 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 12-6
J. Loew
Finger Lakes RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:44
J. Florell
Boilermaker RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO1 2-1
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
80 kg
06/03
W
VSU 10-0 1:56
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 3
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 7-7
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
80 kg
06/03
L
VPO 6-0
J. Ramirez
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
80 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 2-2
C. STAROCCI
Bad Karma
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VFA 0:40 4-0
A. Carman
Ohio Valley Regional Training Center
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/02
W
VSU1 15-4 2:58
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 8-6
P. Craft
Blairstown Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
06/02
W
VPO 2-0
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 12-4 2:27
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-1 2:32
J. Fagen
Suples Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
80 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 3-1
A. Garcia
BTS-PAL
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VPO1 9-8
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
80 kg
06/01
W
VSU 11-0 1:39
K. Haas
Team BIG
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
80 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022