May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Wilson
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2020
2018
Team Name
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:41
D. Romero
Brunson UVRTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
5th Place
79 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:27
J. Allar
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
C-Semis
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:03
D. Howard
Southeast Regional Training Center, Inc
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 4
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 12-5
K. O'Neil
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
79 kg
11/15
W
Replay
VPO1 6-4
M. Southard
Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:17
K. Briggs
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
79 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:02
L. Ewing
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
79 kg
11/14
L
Replay
VPO1 9-8
V. Marcelli
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
79 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VPO1 13-12
C. Caffey
Michigan State
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Consi of 4
86 kg
05/18
L
VPO1 11-6
K. Norfleet
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
86 kg
04/28
L
VSU 10-0 1:05
M. Beard
Malvern Prep
2018 Marine Corps US Open
7th Place
86 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 12-6
M. Lyon
Boilermaker RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 4
86 kg
04/28
W
VIN
G. Hoffman
Montoursville
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #2
86 kg
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 3:54
C. McCracken
golden pride wrestling club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 8 #1
86 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 6-6
S. Smeltzer
SERTC-VT
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con 16 #2
86 kg
04/27
L
VPO1 8-6
K. Parker
NJRTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
86 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 10-8
Z. Steiner
OSC-Unattached
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
86 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 2:36
d. Ryan
Colorado Mesa Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
86 kg
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020