Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Carlson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
TF 16-0
K. Atkinson
New Britain
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 3
JV - 58 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 7-4
L. Chan
Foran
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 2
JV - 58 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
E. Bransfield
Xavier
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 1
JV - 58 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:09
J. Fukuyama
Conard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 32
150 lbs
02/07
L
F 5:17
E. Velazquez
Conard
Conard @ Hall
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
L
F 5:59
L. Cote
Berlin
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:46
A. Alfonso
East Hartford
CCC Conference (CT) Tournament 2024
Round of 32
150 lbs
01/30
L
F 1:30
C. Mairano
Simsbury
Hall @ Simsbury
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
F 9-1 1:00
A. Varzeas
West Springfield
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
C. Pedro
East Providence
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Howard
Southington
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Maddox
Newtown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
150 lbs
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:53
L. Johnson
Spaulding
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
01/20
L
TF 18-3 5:36
O. Pelletier-Stephens
Guilford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
01/17
L
F 1:23
C. Ogbuagu
Southington
Hall @ Southington
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:23
A. Frederici
Wethersfield
2024 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
150-152 lbs
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:18
G. Torres-Pierce
Enfield
2024 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
150-152 lbs
01/06
W
F 5-8 3:20
S. Avaliani
Ridgefield
2024 Bristol JV Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
150-152 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:44
J. Reillo
Farmington
Farmington @ Hall
Dual
150 lbs
12/29
L
F 6-8
Z. Roman
New Britain
Hall @ New Britain
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
L
F 0:57
D. Bean
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Hall @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
150 lbs
12/28
W
MD 11-3
G. Jenkins
Norwich Free Academy
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
150 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 4-0
L. Maldonado
New Britain
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:33
J. Cruz
New Britain
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 10-3
R. Tavera
Norwich Free Academy
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/28
W
MD 9-1
L. Maldonado
New Britain
Guardian JV Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
150 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022