Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Catalano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
CT
Old Lyme
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
Replay
MD 14-4
F. Pieffer
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
160 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
MD 15-3
W. Hanssen
UT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
160 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
X. Birakos
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Childs
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:23
D. Jaramillo
FL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
160 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 9-0
W. Kennett
VT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
160 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
l. Valentin
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
160 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Theriault-Dinielli
Plainville
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Finals
165 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Brown
Bacon Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:46
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
J. Rodriguez
Haddam-Killingworth
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
165 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Gish
Portland/Cromwell
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
3rd Place
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Sanford
Rockville
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
02/03
L
F 10-0 3:42
F. Stites
Newtown
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 6-0 4:47
M. Cabrera
Bacon Academy
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:57
G. Corrao
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/31
W
F 3:29
J. Krajeski
Nonnewaug
Old Lyme @ Nonnewaug
Dual
165 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
C. Theriault-Dinielli
Plainville
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
3rd Place
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:19
E. Lugo
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
M. Gish
Portland
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:38
R. Carter
Daniel Hand
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:47
H. Velez
Platt
2024 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:56
J. Murphy
Coventry
Coventry @ Old Lyme
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Brown
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Old Lyme
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F 5:00
N. Krauland
Granby
Granby @ Old Lyme
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
MD 10-0
A. Abdelaziza
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Old Lyme @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F :42
A. Aruz
Darien
Old Lyme vs Darien
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
D. Colella
Bacon Academy
Warrior Invitational
Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:04
L. Bacas
Joel Barlow
Warrior Invitational
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:37
N. Martinez
Cheshire
Warrior Invitational
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
01/03
W
F 2:44
D. Latina
Gilbert/Torr
Old Lyme @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
190 lbs
12/31
W
F 0:50
A. Araujo
Farmington
Old Lyme @ Farmington
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:20
A. Watrous
Morgan
Old Lyme @ Morgan
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:13
T. Quinn
Portland/Cromwell
Old Lyme @ Portland/Cromwell
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:09
R. Carter
Daniel Hand
Old Lyme v Daniel Hand
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:43
C. Galke
Shelton
Old Lyme vs Shelton
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Luchi
Ellis Tech
Old Lyme @ Ellis Tech
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
TF 15-0, 5:10
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
Old Lyme @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0 1:00
G. Corrao
Killingly
Old Lyme @ Killingly
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
F :52
R. Dion
Putnam
Putnam @ Old Lyme
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 7-0
P. Krah
Stafford
Old Lyme @ Stafford
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
W
MD 9-0
F. Akdemir
East Providence
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-2 2:53
A. Borkowski
Southington
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
G. Silva-Escalera
New London
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 9-4
C. Sammarco
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 Waterford Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
175 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022