Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eva Herrera
Results
Videos
International Results
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 10-0 2:27
S. Sedor
Western New England
NCWWC Region I
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
136
02/24
L
F 4-0 0:48
M. Matta
Lock Haven University
NCWWC Region I
Round 1 (16 Man)
136
02/01
W
TF 16-6 0:01
O.
Cedar Crest
Delaware Valley @ Cedar Crest
Round 1
143
01/28
L
F 13-10
A. Kohl
Alvernia
PA Women Colligate State Championship
Round 1
136
01/28
L
TF 10-0
P. Fox
Ursinus
PA Women Colligate State Championship
Round 1
136
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Fox
Ursinus
Delaware Valley @ Ursinus
Round 1
136
01/14
L
TF 10-0
V. Whitacre
Sacred Heart
Will Abele Women`s Open
Round 1
136
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
T. Clabaugh
Elmira College
Will Abele Women`s Open
Round 1
136
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:40
S. Sedor
Western New England
Western New England @ Delaware Valley
Round 1
136
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Wellen
D`Youville
Ursinus Duals
Round 1
136
01/08
W
TF 12-2
M. Hickman
Ursinus
Ursinus Duals
Round 1
136
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:04
K. Dixon
Simpson
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
143
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:02
A. Patterson
Simpson
Kalahari Womens Duals
Round 1 (32 Team)
143
12/02
L
F 6-1
P. Fox
Ursinus
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
143
12/02
L
F 4-0
O.
Delaware Valley
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
143
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Sabir
Cedar Crest
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
143
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020