Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daisy Olais
Results
Videos
International Results
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Buena Vista
Buena Vista University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 8-2 2:57
K. Bair
Eureka
QC D3 National Invite
3rd WB (32) 2nd WB (16) RD 4 (5)
116
02/02
L
F 8-2 1:03
A. Stusse
Wartburg
QC D3 National Invite
Rd 2 Champ & 1st WB (32) Rd 1 (16) Rd 2 (5)
116
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:14
B. Richey
Dubuque
Buena Vista @ Dubuque
Round 1
123
01/27
L
TF 17-4 2:52
S. Reisel
Dubuque
Buena Vista @ Dubuque
Round 1
116
01/20
L
TF 10-0 1:49
L. Burkhart
Simpson
ARC Women`s Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
116
01/20
L
F 6-0 0:53
S. Reisel
Dubuque
ARC Women`s Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 8-1 1:15
S. Galindo
Iowa Lakes
BVU Women`s Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
116
12/02
L
TF 10-0 0:46
S. Reisel
University of Dubuque
BVU Women`s Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
116
12/02
W
F 3-2 0:38
A. Carty
Iowa Lakes
BVU Women`s Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
116
12/02
W
F 10-0 0:51
J. Hernandez
Central College
BVU Women`s Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
116
12/02
L
TF 10-0 0:53
C. Loyd
Cornell College
BVU Women`s Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
116
11/29
L
F 8-7 2:37
A. Flaschberger
Augsburg University
Buena Vista @ Augsburg University
Round 1
123
11/18
W
F 7-6 2:40
N. Mancera
Augustana (IL)
8 Women Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
116
11/18
L
TF 12-2 2:27
M. Bethea
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
116
11/18
L
F 4-0 0:21
B. Derouin
Wisconsin Stevens Point
8 Women Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
116
11/11
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:13
S. Baca
Quincy
Luther College Open - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
11/11
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:29
J. Barham
Eureka
Luther College Open - Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
11/04
L
DEC 9-3
A. Lee
Quincy University
Luther Hill Open - Women
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
11/04
L
TF 12-0 1:03
C. Thorne
Lindenwood University
Luther Hill Open - Women
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
11/04
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Welty
Dakota Wesleyan
Luther Hill Open - Women
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024