Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jewelysa Funakoshi
Results
Videos
International Results
Season
2024
2023
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:31
I. Hoffman
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
5th place
130
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
B. Bibla
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:32
A. Knepp
Huntingdon
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-4 1:06
A. Dicugno
King University
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/23
W
Replay
F 11-6 4:37
C. Lawler
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/10
L
TF 10-0 1:04
S. Savidge
Life University
MSC Duals at Life
Round 1
130
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:43
Z. Gress
East Stroudsburg University
FSU Bobcat Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/04
W
TF 10-0 0:57
T. Bermudez
Tiffin University
FSU Bobcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/04
L
TF 11-0 1:31
M. Dilone
King University
FSU Bobcat Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
01/27
W
F 3-4 1:51
C. Ash
Bluefield State
Bluefield State @ Emmanuel College
Round 1
130
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:24
B. Bibla
Mount Olive
Tornado Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:05
L. Costilla
Frostburg State
Tornado Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/14
W
TF 13-2 4:40
Z. Smith
University of the Cumberlands
Tornado Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:48
L. Basurto
Schreiner University
Tornado Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
01/14
W
F 6-2 3:37
A. Arrington
University of the Cumberlands
Tornado Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/12
W
F 8-3 3:27
S. Castro
Lincoln Memorial
Emmanuel College @ Lincoln Memorial
Round 1
136
01/05
W
TF 10-0 3:42
B. Cicierski
Eastern Oregon University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
130 D
01/05
W
TF 10-0 1:38
Z. Smith
University of the Cumberlands
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
130 B
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
K. Boyd
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
130
01/05
L
TF 10-0 4:28
L. Sherer
Lock Haven University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Semis (4 Team)
130
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
TF 10-0
A. Mahan
Presbyterian
Blue Hose Challenge
Champ. Round 1
123
11/11
L
F 6-0
T. McPherson
---
Eagle Madness
Round 1
130
11/11
L
F 4-0
T. Flourory
St. Andrews
Eagle Madness
Round 1
130
11/11
W
F 6-2
M. Allen
Montreat
Eagle Madness
Round 1
130
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:15
D. Felix-Lopez
East Los Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
55 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 0:53 6-0
G. Skidmore
Minnesota Gold / Storm
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
55 kg
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021