Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Saldate
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
California Baptist University
Life University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 14-7
C. Hueck
St. Thomas University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:47
C. Haynes
St. Andrews University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Banda
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:01
C. Hueck
St. Thomas University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
02/17
L
NC 0-0
A. Banda
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
125
12/16
W
F 0-0 6:50
C. Akins
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
TF 20-4 4:28
T. Kennedy
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
L
MD 12-1
S. Shires
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
F 3-0
C. Reid
Montreat College
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
133
12/14
W
TF 17-1 3:52
E. Bishop
Reinhardt University (GA)
Life U
Round 1
133
11/19
L
F 12-2 6:16
G. Hixenbaugh
Montevallo
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
F 12-4 6:23
K. Ramos
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 23-8 6:16
E. Sellers
Life University
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 18-1 3:50
A. Maldonado
Montevallo
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/18
W
TF 17-2 2:09
C. Blalock
Huntingdon
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
MD 10-2
K. Kuenzi
Oregon State
2022 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
W
TF 16-1 4:26
B. Olsen
New Mexico Highlands Unv.
2022 Roadrunner Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/20
L
DEC 11-4
S. McKinney
San Francisco State University
2022 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Stanley
Embry Riddle
2022 Roadrunner Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020