Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Acque
Results
College Results
Team Name
TCNJ
The College of New Jersey
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 11-9
J. Klein
Cortland State
MidEast Futures
Round 1
165
02/25
W
F 3-0 0:52
T. Sheehan
St. John Fisher
MidEast Futures
Round 1
165
02/25
W
F 3-0 1:39
H. Saylor
Wilkes
MidEast Futures
Round 1
165
02/25
L
F 3-0 1:36
R. Jacobs
NYU
MidEast Futures
Round 1
165
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Bassett
Bucknell
Messiah Open
Round 5
165
02/10
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:16
M. Myers
Bloomsburg - Unattached
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
165
02/10
W
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Butler
Messiah
Messiah Open
Round 2
165
02/10
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:29
J. Scott
Liberty
Messiah Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
TF 18-2 3:33
m. coffey
Oneonta State
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:38
M. Grodzki
RIT
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 3-0 2:11
J. Mattei
Nassau Community College
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 19-4 1:53
G. Roskelly
Elmira College
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 3-0 1:59
N. Stump
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1
165
12/09
L
MD 10-1
N. Baccala
Western New England
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 7-3
C. Pineda
Sacred Heart
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
165
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
T. Sawyers
Worcester Polytechnic
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
165
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
L. Theis
TCNJ
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
165
12/09
W
TF 23-8 6:20
J. Miller
TCNJ
Scott Viera Open
Round 1
165
12/02
L
MD 14-4
A. Coleman
Delaware Valley
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
12/02
L
F 17-3 5:58
K. Parker
Ithaca
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Round 1
165
11/19
L
MD 18-10
J. Caricato
Castleton
TCNJ vs. Castleton
Round 1
165
11/11
W
TF 15-0 4:10
C. Boldt
Muhlenberg
MUH/TCNJ Scramble
Champ. Round 1
184
11/11
L
DEC 10-3
A. Weingrad
Muhlenberg
MUH/TCNJ Scramble
Champ. Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024