Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Digby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Built By Brunson
Lake Forest
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Mayo Quanchi
Relentless TC
Relentless TC 1
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Griffin
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
2A 157
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
V. Grasser
Chicago (St. Patrick)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 157
02/16
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. Decker
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 157
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
E. Rivas
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 157
02/10
W
DEC 10-3
N. Cheshier
Wauconda
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
1st Place
157
02/10
W
F 3-2 2:43
H. Konder
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 4 Semis (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Brendel
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:26
J. Scanlon
Wheeling
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
1st Place
157
02/03
W
F 7-0 0:54
J. Honorato
Bensenville (Fenton)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Semis
157
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Claussen
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago Hope Tri
Round 1
165
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
A. Stewart
Gurnee (Warren)
NSC Varsity Duals
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:23
G. Diaz
Mundelein (H.S.)
NSC Varsity Duals
Round 1
165
01/25
W
TF 18-3
I. Jones
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Richmond Burton Tri
Round 1
157
01/24
W
TF 15-0
F. Kawalec
Lake Zurich
LZ Tri
Round 1
157
01/24
W
TF 18-1 2:32
T. Jones-Blakely
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago Hope Tri
Round 1
165
01/20
L
MD 13-5
A. Stewart
Gurnee (Warren)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 8-2 1:23
E. Thomas
Mundelein (H.S.)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
TF 19-3 3:18
J. Deleon
Grayslake (Central)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:08
D. Giles
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Wheaton Academy Tri
Round 1
157
01/06
W
TF 17-2
J. Deleon
Grayslake (Central)
Wheeling Quad
Round 1
157
01/06
W
TF 19-3
J. Scanlon
Wheeling
Wheeling Quad
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
N. Cheshier
Wauconda
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 6 - Place bouts
157
12/09
W
TF 17-2 4:20
C. Lechuga
Jacobs
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 4 - Semis & WB
157
12/09
W
TF 16-0 1:32
C. Teschner
Johnsburg
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 2 - Quarters & Rd 1 WB
157
11/22
W
F 6-2 1:35
T. Smart
Rockford (East)
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
157
11/21
W
F 13-3 3:50
P. Rivera
Buffalo Grove
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
157
11/21
W
F 8-3 1:25
C. Floden
McHenry
McHenry Varsity Quad 11/21/23
Round 1
157
10/14
W
F 6-2 4:56
E. Terrell
AWA Polar Vortex
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
166
10/14
L
F 7-1 1:17
C. Millard
AWA Avalanche
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Finals (8 Team)
166
10/14
W
DEC 3-2
B. Henry
TWA
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
175
10/14
W
F 2-6 4:39
K. Rule
RT Elite
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
166
10/14
L
DEC 7-3
L. Crook
AWA Blizzard
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
166
10/14
W
DEC 10-5
C. Pekrul
AWA Sub Zero
2023 WI Wrestle Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
166
10/01
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:05
C. Holm
Perrysburg WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
160
09/30
W
Replay
F 2-3 3:36
B. Cody
Tampa Jesuit
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
160
09/30
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. DiVello
Skyline
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
160
09/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
K. King
Burnett Trained Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
160
09/30
W
DEC 7-2
J. Bowers
The Storm WC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
160
09/30
L
DEC 7-0
B. Cody
Tampa Jesuit
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
09/17
W
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Rowley
Little falls
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Stits
Center Grove
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6,8 vs. Semi`s
160
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Brabender
Mishawaka
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Quarters
160
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Wood
Perrysburg
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
160
09/10
W
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Melzoni
Nolensville
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024