Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cristian Chavez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:46
D. Davila
Schreiner
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
02/29
W
MD 14-6
Q. Chavez
Nebraska Wesleyan
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/29
L
Replay
TF 19-3 5:38
T. Boryla
Augustana (IL)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/09
L
MD 19-11
N. Nguyen
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Luther
Round 1
133
01/20
L
F 9-4 4:03
A. Evans
Loras
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
L
F 4-3 1:03
B. Parke
Coe
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
W
TF 18-1 5:34
Z. Westerfield
Simpson
A-R-C Duals
Round 1
133
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Koontz
Dubuque
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Decatur
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Pelt
Cornell College
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis (4 Team)
133
12/16
L
DEC 5-2
J. Robson
Roanoke College
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
133
12/16
W
MD 13-1
D. Gore
Concordia (WI)
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
125
12/16
W
MD 12-4
A. Orlando
Averett
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
133
12/09
W
MD 9-1
B. Thurber
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Luther @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
133
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
E. Sneed
Cornell College
Cornell College @ Luther
Round 1
133
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:43
J. Levy
Wartburg
Luther @ Wartburg
Round 1
125
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Ackman
Upper Iowa
Auggie Invite
1st Place
125
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Steele
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
---
125
11/18
W
Replay
MD 16-7
C. Suyko
Central
Auggie Invite
Round 3
125
11/04
L
DEC 13-6
J. Mendoza
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
125
11/04
L
DEC 15-9
D. Vukobratovich
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 3
125
11/04
W
TF 17-0 3:54
D. Johnson
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 2
125
11/04
W
TF 15-0 0:48
N. Hinojosa
Aurora Universtiy
Pointer Open
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
B. Koontz
Dubuque
Luther @ Dubuque
Round 1
133
01/14
L
Replay
MD 14-4
T. Boryla
Augustana (IL)
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 7
133
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Willis
Augsburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 6
133
01/14
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:22
E. Husko
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
133
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Sullivan
Wisconsin-Platteville
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
133
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Benson
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
133
01/06
L
Replay
TF 18-1 5:00
J. Hinton
Baldwin Wallace
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
133
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:27
T. Fleetwood
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
133
01/06
L
MD 11-2
C. Willis
Augsburg
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
133
01/06
W
DEC 8-5
O. Karjalainen
Averett
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
133
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Willis
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
3rd Place
133
11/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:31
T. Bisek
Concordia Moorhead
Auggie Invite
Round 6
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Murray
Augsburg
Auggie Invite
Round 4
133
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Nash
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:06
A. Gallagher
Coe
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020