May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keegan Parkhill
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AL Johnson
Arthur Johnson
Yale Street
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
DEC 5-2
J. Barreto
None
Drillmaster's Nationals
3rd Place
130 lbs
04/21
W
DEC
s. johns
Fisheye
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 5-4
R. Fritz
Sayreville
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 4
130 lbs
04/21
W
F 6-0 1:29
L. Gonzalez
Cranford
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 2-1
S. Murphy
Freehold Borough
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
130 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 5-2
C. Cifelli
Olympic
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
130 lbs
04/21
W
F 6-0 2:48
F. Bloom
Fisheye
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
130 lbs
04/21
L
DEC 1-0
C. Edel
Ascend
Drillmaster's Nationals
Round of 32
130 lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Webb
Motion
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
128-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
m. Simmons
Patriot Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
128-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Spano
Hauppauge
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
128-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Belfer
West Chester Henderson
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
128-H lbs
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
M. Rotter
Westfield
NJSIAA Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:25
M. Romain
Union
NJSIAA District 13
3rd Place
120
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
M. Rotter
Westfield
NJSIAA District 13
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
K. MacArthur
Summit/Chatham
NJSIAA District 13
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:45
G. Zolio
Linden
Linden @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
120
02/15
W
MD 13-3
D. Bevereley
Plainfield
Arthur Johnson @ Plainfield
Round 1
126
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
B. Ucab
Parsippany Hills
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
120
02/10
W
MD 8-0
E. Sruya
Metuchen
Quad @ Metuchen
Round 1
126
02/09
L
DEC 11-7
B.
Bernards
Arthur Johnson @ Bernards
Round 1
126
02/06
L
F 0-0
C. Bollette
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
126
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:16
H. Ribeiro
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
126
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Castles
North Warren Reg
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
126
02/04
W
TF 20-5
M. Shin
Millburn
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:17
S. Yuman
Montgomery
Montgomery Quad w/ Millburn, No Warren, ALJ
Round 1
126
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
M. Samaniego
Rahway
Rahway @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
W. Auciel
Union
Union @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Eckert
Point Pleasant Boro
ALJ Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
W
TF 17-2 4:07
J. Alston
Roselle Park
Arthur Johnson @ Roselle Park
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
D. James
Cranford
2024 Union County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
C. Ryan
Governor Livingston
2024 Union County Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
M. ROMAIN
Union
2024 Union County Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
D. James
Cranford
2024 Union County Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:30
S. Lindell
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
D. DeFelice
Moorestown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
J. Sanmartin
Hightstown
Princeton Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
W
TF 17-2 5:53
A. Monga
Princeton
Princeton Quad
Round 1
120
01/05
W
DEC 5-1
C. Ryan
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Arthur Johnson @ Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 9-5
J. Delfino
Cranford
Arthur Johnson @ Cranford
Round 1
120
10/29
L
DEC 3-1
B. Judd
Deep Roots Wrestling Club
Joker Classic
Finals
117 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 3-1
A. Castano
Elite NJ
Joker Classic
Semi-Finals
117 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 7-4
J. Koehler
Shore Thing WC
Joker Classic
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 8-3
E. Curran
Deptford K-6
Joker Classic
Round of 16
117 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
FOR 0-0
R. Monteferrante
Audubon
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
08/27
L
FOR
J. Gedney
Fisheye
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
113 lbs
04/16
W
DEC 3-1
M. Nieves
Middletown
Drillmaster's Nationals
Semi-Finals
117 lbs
04/16
W
F 17-3 3:35
J. Hernandez
Red Raiders
Drillmaster's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
04/16
W
F 4-1 0:40
A. Gamberdella
Fisheye
Drillmaster's Nationals
Round of 16
117 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020