Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayson Hair
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SHAWNEE
Shawnee
Shawnee Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 9-2 4:58
J. Curry
HERITAGE HALL
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
165
02/16
L
MD 13-5
S. Elk
MACARTHUR
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
165
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
d. wiley
WESTERN HEIGHTS
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/09
W
F 0-0
D. MOTON
MCALESTER
District Duals Ada/McA/Grove/Shawnee/Durant
Round 1
175
01/27
L
F 4-5 2:21
B. Thompson
Jenks
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/26
L
MD 8-0
B. Jones
Broken Arrow Hs
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:36
G. Shrum
JAY
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:20
S. Bethel
Bristow
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Dawson
Muskogee
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/26
L
F 10-1 3:09
H. Yocham
Bristow
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
L. Leavitt
Carl Albert High School
Midwest City HS Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Boys 175
11/18
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Ellzey
Lawton Ike Eagles West Side
Midwest City HS Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 175
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Hardin
Noble HS
Midwest City HS Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 175
11/18
W
F 10-1 3:13
C. Johnson
Carl Albert High School
Midwest City HS Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 175
11/11
L
DEC 9-3
T. Besabe
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/11
W
DEC 6-2
T. Matthews
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
11/11
W
TF 17-2 2:24
H. Scheihing
Edmond Santa Fe
Yukon Boys Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Turner
Edmond North
Yukon Boys Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
11/11
L
DEC 13-8
T. Besabe
Yukon
Yukon Boys Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 15-2
K. Nation
Collinsville
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 6-1 2:00
S. LOVEJOY
Newcastle
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
165
01/27
L
MD 13-2
J. Glass
Salina
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 3-1 2:27
M. Williams
Sapulpa
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
TF 18-3 4:56
K. Edmonds
Pryor
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/13
L
DEC 6-0
L. Leavitt
Carl Albert hs
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 9-6
B. Bunch
Blanchard Wrestling
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Pratt
Southmoore
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024