Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demonte Preston
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0:50
A. Maselek
Farmington
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
02/03
L
F 0:26
L. Vieira
Berlin
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:01
E. Robinson
Manchester
CCC Conference Tournament 2023
Round of 32
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:45
D. Sedlak
Bristol Central
Platt @ Bristol Central
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:59
J. Mahon
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
V. Forte
Canton
Canton @ Platt
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:33
A. Palacios-Mendoza
Windham
Platt @ Windham
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 12-8
R. Barbino
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Platt
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-4
C. Hall
Plainville
Platt @ Plainville
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
T. Smith
Fairfield Prep
Platt @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:37
G. Kealey
Branford
Platt @ Branford
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:47
R. Carter
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Platt
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:59
K. Ehrhart
Greenwich
Platt @ Greenwich
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
L
F 3:37
J. Guarino
Middletown
Platt @ Middletown
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 9-8
W. Smith
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Platt
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 12-6
A. Campos
Masuk
Masuk @ Platt
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:36
B. Kecko
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Platt
Dual
170 lbs
12/20
L
F :58
P. Jensen
---
Hall @ Platt
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 2:40
C. Theriault-Dinielli
---
Plainville @ Platt
Dual
160 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023