May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taetum Cassella
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-2 3:20
S. Quinn
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
5th Place
157 lbs
02/10
L
F 5-3 3:09
K. Reynolds
Greater Lawrence
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
A. Lakacha
Melrose
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
157 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:55
L. Acuna
Malden Catholic
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 9-6
S. Quinn
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
02/10
W
F 13-0 3:31
G. Oliveira
Billerica
2024 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
N. Meter
Silver Lake
Nashoba @ Silver Lake
Dual
157 lbs
01/27
L
MD 13-4
W. Rodrigues
Brockton
Brockton @ Nashoba
Dual
165 lbs
01/24
L
F 2:35
M. Borges
Marlborough
Marlborough @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:45
J. Crabtree
Lowell
Nashoba @ Lowell
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:30
K. Dempsey
Andover
Nashoba @ Andover
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
E. Gomes
Milford
Nashoba @ Milford
Dual
157 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Trahan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
01/03
W
DEC 5-0
A. Franca
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
A. Campagnone
Methuen
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:46
C. Cloutier
King Philip
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Heaslip
Dedham
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/23
W
MD 9-1
G. Velez
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
12/20
W
F 1st
T. Collins
Tyngsborough/Dracut
Nashoba @ Tyngsborough/Dracut
Dual
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Gregorczyk
Saint John's
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
5th Place
157 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
D. Lamothe
Putnam
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi-Semis
157 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 11-10
N. Arguello
Newton South
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 4
157 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-1 2:59
T. Donnelly
Whitman-Hanson
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/16
W
F 8-2 1:18
N. Neves
New Bedford
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-2 3:24
D. Lamothe
Putnam
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/13
W
DEC 9-2
P. Diette
North Middlesex
North Middlesex @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:33
O. Martinez
Lawrence
Nashoba @ Lawrence
Dual
157 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:30
Q. Yandle
Reading
Reading @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
12/09
L
F 4:54
B. Vadenais
Cumberland
Cumberland @ Nashoba
Dual
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
Z. Webber
Northbridge
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
5th Place
182 lbs
02/11
L
F 1-0 3:56
M. Holloway
Agawam
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
O. Matthews
Milford
2023 MIAA D2W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:51
C. Horlbogen
Sharon
Nashoba @ Sharon
Dual
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:10
C. Colarusso
Billerica
Billerica @ Nashoba
Dual
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:10
J. Morales
Holyoke
Nashoba @ Holyoke
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
L
F 4:30
D. Crawford
---
Nashoba @ North Middlesex
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 4:54
I. Vega
Leominster
Leominster @ Nashoba
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Gonzalez
Latin Academy
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:24
K. Fuller
Montachusett B
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:39
T. Gendron
Montachusett
2023 Kieron Smith Memorial
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
O. Matthews
Milford
Nashoba @ Milford
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
MD 10-1
T. Munoz
Lowell
Nashoba @ Lowell
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:55
W. Sheehan
Andover
Nashoba @ Andover
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
T. Stephens
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Nashoba
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:12
B. Cunniffe
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Nashoba
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
L
F 4-7 3:05
A. Ali
Boston Latin School
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Noguiera
Framingham
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
R. McGreevy
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Leandres
Saint John's
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 7-1 0:48
J. Bonilla
New Bedford
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Sanders
Somerset Berkley
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Sybertz
Middleborough
2022 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/10
W
F 4:54
J. Mateo
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Nashoba
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020