Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Olihovik
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Framingham
MetroWest United
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-3
T. Donfield
Saint John's
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:41
G. McCreedy
King Philip
2024 MIAA D1W/C [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/07
L
F 1st
E. Opela
Natick
Natick @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
L
F 1st
T. Greaney
Leominster
Framingham vs Leominster
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
W
F 2nd
c. collado
Springfield Central
Framingham vs Springfield Central
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:00
S. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
Framingham vs Shepherd Hill
Dual
150 lbs
02/03
L
F fall
L. Gray
Saint John's
Framingham @ Saint John's
Dual
150 lbs
01/31
L
F 1st
J. Marino
Needham
Needham @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/26
L
F 3:31
C. Smith
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 5-3
K. Ozulumba
Ashland
Framingham @ Ashland
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
L. Bittencourt
Milton
Milton @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:11
E. Anderson
Cambridge
Cambridge @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 3rd
H. Carrazzo
East Greenwich
East Greenwich @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:15
A. Carmenatty
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/17
L
F OT
S. Ferron
Weymouth
Framingham @ Weymouth
Dual
150 lbs
01/13
L
MD 11-1
O. Enokian
Plymouth North
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
01/13
W
TF 18-2 4:07
H. O'Brien
Brockton
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:40
D. Murphy
Scituate
2024 Weymouth Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/11
L
MD 11-0
J. Henry
Brookline
Brookline @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-2 4:25
M. Canada
Chelmsford
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:32
S. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
01/03
W
F 4:30
B. Campbell
Newton North
Newton North @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 8-4
J. Kaufman
Wayland
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
12/30
L
F 7-1 5:56
J. Phenix
Somerset Berkley
2023 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/24
W
F :26
E. Dansereau
Carver
Framingham @ Carver
Dual
150 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:30
P. Knapp
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:00
J. Amill
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/20
W
F 1:00
J. Gondelman
Walpole
Walpole @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:21
J. Kaufman
Wayland
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
J. Santos
Beverly
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:32
J. Gondelman
Walpole
2023 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:25
R. Morris
Braintree
Framingham @ Braintree
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
L
F 2:52
A. Luck
Andover
Framingham @ Andover
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 8-1
J. Morrissey
Timberlane
Timberlane @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
L
F 1:00
K. Dustin
Noble
Noble @ Framingham
Dual
150 lbs
11/04
L
TF 15-0 2:57
J. Brucato
New England Gold
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 3
X lbs
11/04
L
F 5-2 1:59
B. Resner
Boston Latin
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 2
X lbs
11/04
L
MD 12-4
D. Carreira
Doughboys
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 1
X lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:04
D. Guglielmucci
Natick
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
5th Place
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:23
E. Gonzalez
Framingham
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:52
J. Lipkin
Algonquin
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
Consi of 4
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:16
C. May
Norton
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Capraro
Duxbury
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-6 3:57
K. Carreras
Middleborough
2023 Holliston JV Tourney
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:09
V. Miranda
Greater Lowell
2022 Wayland Holiday (MA)
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022