May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Courville
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:00
M. Schweitzer
Haddam-Killingworth
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 32
175 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:06
E. Ellis
North Haven
St Joseph @ North Haven
Dual
175 lbs
01/31
L
F 7-1 1:36
J. Gonzales
Staples
Staples @ St Joseph
Dual
175 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 2-0
W. Podielsky
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ St Joseph
Dual
175 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 5-7
T. Reed
Glastonbury
Glastonbury @ St Joseph
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:26
A. LeTroedec
Fitch
St Joseph @ Fitch
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:01
D. Aguirre
Notre Dame-West Haven
St Joseph @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
175 lbs
01/13
W
MD 10-2
T. Tchakarov
New Canaan
St Joseph vs. New Canaan
Dual
175 lbs
01/10
W
DQ ineligible opponent
J. Seabrook
Wilton
Wilton @ St Joseph
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
F Pin 1:54
L. Carlson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
St Joseph @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:11
W. Smith
Jonathan Law
St Joseph @ Jonathan Law
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 10-6
C. Pavlat
Foran
St Joseph @ Foran
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:07
A. Jean
Killingly
St Joseph @ Killingly
Dual
175 lbs
01/03
L
DQ 10-8
W. Wychulis
Darien
Darien @ St Joseph
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 4:59
B. Lombra
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 3:16
A. Mertz
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/13
L
F 1:54
E. Lugo
Platt
St Joseph @ Platt
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:42
A. Potapskiy
Killingly
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 0:53
C. Brown
Bacon Academy
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Murphy
Coventry
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/10
L
F 8-0 2:40
J. Hutzelmann
Fairfield Ludlowe
2023 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:47
T. Goetz
New Canaan
New Canaan @ St Joseph
Dual
160 lbs
01/30
L
F 1:13
I. Bertot
Fairfield Warde
Fairfield Warde @ St Joseph
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:59
R. Firmender
Trumbull
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-45 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:14
A. Peralta
Norwalk
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-45 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:28
B. McCaffrey
Fairfield Ludlowe
Neil Godleski memorial JV tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-45 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-1
S. Vazquez
Stamford
St Joseph @ Stamford
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 :08
R. Gilchrist
Norwalk Bears
Norwalk Bears @ St Joseph
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 0:44
D. Amaswache
New Canaan
St Joseph vs. New Canaan
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 :43
S. Miranda
Notre Dame-West Haven
St Joseph @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:02
C. Gregor
Fitch
St Joseph @ Fitch
Dual
170 lbs
01/08
W
F :35
A. Ronaghan
Masuk
St Joseph @ Masuk
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 5:00
W. Smith
Jonathan Law
St Joseph @ Jonathan Law
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:35
C. Wrigley
Foran
St Joseph @ Foran
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F Pin 1:35
J. Bookmiller
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
St Joseph @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
L
F :33
C. Menendez
Bethel
Bethel @ St Joseph
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F :59
L. Raisanen
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ St Joseph
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 2:19
M. Wilkinson
Weston
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:12
L. Raisanen
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:30
H. Orellana
Westhill
St Joseph @ Westhill
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020