Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Wilson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Marshall
Center Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
W. Behnke
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
120
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-4
W. Hruskoci
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
W. Vincent
Boonville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
120
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Brooks
Calumet
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
J. Dillon
Griffith
IHSAA Portage Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
River Forest
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
S. Avila
Lake Station
IHSAA Portage Sectional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
B. Petrovski
Munster
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
B. Krause
Lowell
Northwest Crossroads Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:41
E. Cryderman
Hanover Central
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
C. Drexlier
Crown Point
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches
120
01/06
L
MD 12-0
R. Bos
Lake Central
Lake County Championships
Semis & 3WB
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
T. Brooks
Calumet
Lake County Championships
2nd WB
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
C. Petrashevich
Munster
Lake County Championships
Quarters
120
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
C. Drexlier
Crown Point
Lake County Championships
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:29
B. Minter
Rensselaer Central
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
K. Dresslar
Southport
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
N. Peter
West Central
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Fugate
Rochester
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Roa
Frankfort
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 17-3 4:16
E. Sargent
South Dearborn
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 16-3 4:22
H. Clemons
Knox
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Bagwell
Kokomo
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals- Boys
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
A. Williams
Calumet
Harvest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Conners
Brother Rice
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:11
R. Schmidtendorff
Penn
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Hahn
Andrean
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Lake Station Edison
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:42
Z. Kenney
Griffith
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
A. Williams
Calumet
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
MD 18-8
A. Boyle
Munster
NCC Round Robin Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 6-2 0:45
S. Aubin
Hobart
NCC Round Robin Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:02
A. Hahn
Andrean
NCC Round Robin Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 9-2 3:33
D. Moore
Lowell
NCC Round Robin Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
C. Sowder
Kankakee Valley
NCC Round Robin Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
C. Driexler
Crown Point
Lake County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 9-1 3:56
N. Hahn
Hammond Bishop Noll
Lake County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 11-1 5:21
H. Torres
Hammond Morton
Lake County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024