Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Chapman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Millington
Millington Central
Millington Central High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 9-7 5:28
C. Sudderth
Montgomery Central
Montgomery Central @ Millington Central
Round 1
132
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
C. Andrews
Munford
Millington Central @ Munford
Round 1
132
12/12
L
DEC 5-3
R. Hutton
Christian Brothers
Millington Central @ Christian Brothers
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. Monroe
Montgomery Central
Harpeth Duals
Round 1
132
12/02
W
MD 15-6
L. Woodard
Northeast
Harpeth Duals
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Dittman
Northwest
Harpeth Duals
Round 1
132
11/22
L
MD 14-2
H. Heflin
Arlington
Turkey Duals
Round 1
138
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Wright
Cordova
Turkey Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Agnell
Tullahoma
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
A 138
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hawkinson
Page
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A 138
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:35
J. Owens
Signal Mountain
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
A 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:38
D. peters
---
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A 138
02/18
W
F 3-0 2:39
A. Anderson
Creek Wood
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 6-0 2:00
J. Reed
Munford
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Ospina
Cheatham Co. Central
TSSAA Section 4 Class A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
T. Hutchens
West Creek
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Anthony
Friendship Christian School
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/15
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Banks
Tullahoma
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
D. Basham
Montgomery Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
J. Vaughan
Sycamore
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
C. Anthony
Friendship Christian School
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:57
G. Sircy
Goodpasture
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
Replay
MD 12-1
L. Athoe
Green Hill
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/06
L
Replay
MD 19-5
G. Maholtz
Eastside
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Jones
Germantown
Dragon Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/10
W
DEC 9-7
M. Spillers
Collierville
Dragon Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. McClendon
Harpeth High School
2022 Harpeth Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 9-1 2:53
C. Warnock
Wilson Central A
2022 Harpeth Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
145
12/02
W
DEC 14-8
D. Basham
Montgomery Central
2022 Harpeth Duals
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
145
12/02
L
MD 13-1
C. Thornhill
Stewarts Creek
2022 Harpeth Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Green
Houston High School
Dragon Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145C
11/23
W
F 4-4 1:00
A. Wallace
St George High School
Dragon Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145C
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Serrano
Munford High School
Dragon Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145C
11/19
L
DEC 4-0
R. Hutton
Christian Brothers
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-142
11/19
W
F 11-4 3:57
N. Stevens
Millington
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-142
11/19
L
MD 15-2
J. Anderson
Bartlett
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-142
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024