Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sam wisnieski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Aquinas
Aquinas
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas, NE
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 2-2 1:37
T. Hooper
Wilber-Clatonia
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Marx
Battle Creek
2018 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
02/16
L
TF 16-1 2:47
M. Hegge
Ponca
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C195
02/15
L
F 12-0 3:09
E. Gabriel
Ord
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C195
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:32
C. Cast
---
NSAA - Class C District. 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/10
W
F 8-2 2:44
S. Rother
Johnson County Central
NSAA - Class C District. 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 8-3 5:17
A. Marx
Battle Creek
NSAA - Class C District. 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
DEC 8-6
J. Otero
Norfolk Catholic
NSAA - Class C District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Anderson
Centura
NSAA - Class C District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Ray
North Bend Central
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
195
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:44
J. Marshall
---
Crusader Invitational
Semifinals and Cons Quarters
195
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:50
G. Villasenor
West Point-Beemer
Crusader Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/03
L
F 9-4 5:22
W. Allen
---
Crusader Invitational
Quarterfinals
195
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:36
J. Brock
Nebraska Christian
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
195
01/28
W
F 9-1 2:54
C. Green
Malcolm
Boone Central Invite
Placement Matches (16,8) and Round 6 (6,5) Rd 3(4)
195
01/27
L
F 2-6 1:41
W. Moore
David City
Boone Central Invite
Round 5 (16,8)
195
01/27
L
F 10-2 3:39
R. Fuchs
Pierce
Boone Central Invite
Round 4 (16,8,6,5) Round 2 (4)
195
01/27
W
F 3-2 2:30
M. Onken
---
Boone Central Invite
Quarterfinals (8 and 16) Round 2 (6,5) Round 1(4)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Cone
Archbishop Bergan
Centennial Conference Tournament
Final Round
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:19
L. Schluckebier
Lincoln Christian
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 4/Cons Semifinals
195
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:28
J. Marshall
---
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 3
195
01/20
L
F 7-7 3:19
W. Allen
---
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 1
195
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:35
C. Greek
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Boone Central/Newman Grove @ Aquinas Catholic
Round 1
220
01/13
L
F 13-5 3:35
R. Diaz
Schuyler
Schuyler Invite
Round 6
195
01/13
W
F 8-0 2:53
D. Conety
Tekamah-Herman
Schuyler Invite
Round 4
195
01/13
W
F 9-0 4:36
O. Gonzelez
Madison
Schuyler Invite
Round 2
195
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:31
B. Rezac
East Butler
Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler
Round 1
195
01/12
W
MD 11-1
W. Moore
David City
David City vs. Aquinas Catholic
Round 1
195
01/06
L
F 8-0 1:40
L. Schluckebier
Lincoln Christian
Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:59
J. Otero
Norfolk Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
195
01/06
W
F 10-1 3:59
L. Luehring
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
195
12/30
W
F 8-0 3:52
I. Dodge
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Bogard
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/16
L
DEC 8-7
W. Allen
---
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 6
195
12/16
W
F 13-0 4:00
C. Throener
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 4
195
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:05
N. Schultz
Aquinas
Duane Carlson Invitational
round 2
195
12/15
L
DEC 11-4
W. Allen
---
Aquinas Catholic @ Columbus Scotus
Round 1
195
12/09
W
DEC 11-8
D. Guerrero
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
195
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:33
A. Avila
Sutton
Wood River Invite
Round 5
195
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:48
S. Racicky
---
Wood River Invite
Round 4
195
12/08
W
F 6-6 3:59
D. Bogard
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 2
195
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Wooldridge
Shelton
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/02
W
F 13-2 4:10
J. Winchester
---
Bennington Invitational
Metal Matches
195
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:58
K. Reich
Omaha Northwest
Bennington Invitational
Consulation Semis
195
12/02
L
F 9-9 4:22
E. Rasmussen
Bennington
Bennington Invitational
Semis
195
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:09
A. Youngquist
Auburn
Bennington Invitational
Quarters
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:16
J. Lech
Ord
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
182
02/04
L
F 10-1 4:10
B. Ray
North Bend Central
Crusader Invitational
Semifinals and Cons Quarters
182
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
I. Stahlbird
Kearney
Crusader Invitational
Quarterfinals
182
01/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 4/Cons Semifinals
182
01/21
L
F 11-0 2:21
M. Kment
Aquinas Catholic
Centennial Conference Tournament
Semifinals
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Chohon
Bishop Neumann
Centennial Conference Tournament
Round 2
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Wheeler
Boys Town, NE
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Finals & Round Robin Round 5
182B
01/14
W
F 6-1 1:57
G. Cleave
---
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Cons. Semis (8 & 16) & Round Robin Round 4
182B
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:57
W. Hernandez
Schuyler, NE
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Semis (8, & 16), 1st WB (8), 3rd WB (16), R.R. 3
182B
01/14
W
TF 17-2 4:03
C. Miller
Valentine, NE
2017 Schuyler Wrestling Invite *JV*
Round 1 (16 Man & Round Robins Round 1)
182B
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Kment
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
182
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
L. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
182
01/07
W
F 7-2 2:44
J. Matulka
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 3
182
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:43
R. Petersen
Broken Bow
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
182
01/07
L
TF 17-2 2:55
C. Johnson
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
182
01/02
L
F 8-4 4:52
W. Allen
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 6
182
01/02
W
F 17-5 4:36
C. Throener
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
round 5
182
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Ray
North Bend Central
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
182
01/02
W
MD 12-3
M. Love
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
182
01/02
W
F 6-1 1:35
D. Peterson
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
182
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Bennett
Clearwater-Orchard
WISNER-PILGER JV INVITATIONAL
Scheme 3
182A
12/30
L
DEC 12-5
C. Gale
Plainview
WISNER-PILGER JV INVITATIONAL
Scheme 1
182A
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:35
C. Fousek
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 5
182
12/09
W
F 10-8 3:32
D. Haller
Shelton-Kenesaw
Wood River Invite
Round 4
182
12/09
W
F 0-7 3:30
J. Andrist
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 3
182
12/09
L
MD 11-2
J. Lech
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024