USA Water Polo National Jr. Olympics: Complete Live-Streaming Schedule

FloSwimming is live-streaming the 2018 USA Water Polo National Junior Olympics for the first time in event history, starting on the morning of Saturday, July 21, through the end of competition on Sunday, July 29.

Live coverage is available all day long from three courses at the Avery Aquatic Center at Stanford University in Palo Alto, CA. The Avery Pool, Course 1 from the Baker Pool, and Course 1 from the Belardi Pool will be streamed live to water polo fans for the duration of the tournament. 

This will include the championship matches played in the Avery Pool on July 24 and 29. Access to the live broadcasts is available with a FloSwimming PRO subscription.

Below is the complete schedule of games that will live-stream on FloSwimming from Avery Pool, Baker Pool (Course 1), and Belardi Pool (Course 1).



Session 1 (July 21-24)

Saturday, July 21

Stanford AveryStanford Baker 1Stanford Belardi 1
14B-001 – 7:00 AM-Group
16B-001 – 7:00 AM-Group
14B-005 – 7:50 AM-Group16B-005 – 7:50 AM-Group
14B-009 – 8:40 AM-Group18B-014 – 9:00 AM-Group16B-009 – 8:40 AM-Group
14B-013 – 9:30 AM-Group18B-019 – 10:00 AM-Group16B-013 – 9:30 AM-Group

14B-017 – 10:20 AM-Group

18B-024 – 11:00 AM-Group

16B-017 – 10:20 AM-Group

14B-021 – 11:10 AM-Group

18B-029 – 12:00 PM-Group

16B-021 – 11:10 AM-Group

14B-025 – 12:00 PM-Group

18B-034 – 1:00 PM-Group

16B-025 – 12:00 PM-Group

14B-029 – 12:50 PM-Group

18B-039 – 2:00 PM-Group

16B-029 – 12:50 PM-Group

14B-033 – 1:40 PM-Group18B-044 – 3:00 PM-Group16B-033 – 1:40 PM-Group
14B-037 – 2:30 PM-Group18B-048 – 4:00 PM-Group16B-037 – 2:30 PM-Group
14B-041 – 3:20 PM-Group– BREAK-16B-041 – 3:20 PM-Group
14B-045 – 4:10 PM-Group18B-060 – 6:00 PM-2-3 cross16B-045 – 4:10 PM-Group
– BREAK-18B-054 – 7:00 PM-2-3 cross– BREAK-

14B-049 – 5:50 PM-2-3 cross

18B-059 – 8:00 PM-2-3 cross

16B-049 – 5:50 PM-2-3 cross

14B-053 – 6:40 PM-2-3 cross


16B-053 – 6:40 PM-2-3 cross

14B-057 – 7:30 PM-2-3 cross

16B-057 – 7:30 PM-2-3 cross


Sunday, July 22

Stanford AveryStanford Baker 1Stanford Belardi 1

14B-061 – 7:00 AM-Group16B-061 – 7:00 AM-Group
18B-065 – 8:00 AM-Group14B-065 – 7:50 AM-Group16B-065 – 7:50 AM-Group
18B-070 – 9:00 AM-Group14B-121 – 9:00 AM-5-8 v 9-1216B-069 – 8:40 AM-Group

18B-075 – 10:00 AM-Group

14B-125 – 10:00 AM-5-8 v 9-1216B-073 – 9:30 AM-Group

18B-080 – 11:00 AM-Group

14B-129 – 11:00 AM-5-8 v 9-12

16B-077 – 10:20 AM-Group

18B-085 – 12:00 PM-Group

14B-133 – 12:00 PM-1-2 v 3-4

16B-081 – 11:10 AM-Group

18B-090 – 1:00 PM-Group14B-137 – 1:00 PM-1-2 v 3-4

16B-085 – 12:00 PM-Group

18B-095 – 2:00 PM-Group14B-141 – 2:00 PM-5-6 v 7-8

16B-089 – 12:50 PM-Group

18B-100 – 3:00 PM-Group14B-145 – 3:00 PM-5-6 v 7-816B-093 – 1:40 PM-Group
18B-105 – 4:00 PM-Group14B-149 – 4:00 PM-9-12 semi16B-097 – 2:30 PM-Group
– BREAK-14B-153 – 5:00 PM-9-12 semi16B-101 – 3:20 PM-Group

18B-109 – 6:00 PM-Play-in

14B-157 – 6:00 PM-play to semi16B-105 – 4:10 PM-Group

18B-113 – 7:00 PM-Play-in

14B-161 – 7:00 PM-play to semi– BREAK-

– BREAK-

16B-109 – 6:40 PM-Play-in

16B-113 – 7:30 PM-Play-in


Monday, July 23

Stanford AveryStanford Baker 1Stanford Belardi 1

16B-117 – 7:00 AM-5-8 v 9-12



16B-121 – 8:00 AM-5-8 v 9-12

18B-117 – 8:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

16B-125 – 9:00 AM-5-8 v 9-12

14B-121 – 9:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

18B-121 – 9:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

16B-129 – 10:00 AM-5-8 v 9-12

14B-125 – 10:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

18B-125 – 10:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

16B-133 – 11:00 AM-1-2 v 3-4

14B-129 – 11:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

18B-129 – 11:00 AM-pt_5-8 v 9-12

16B-137 – 12:00 PM-1-2 v 3-4

14B-133 – 12:00 PM-pt_1-2 v 3-4

18B-133 – 12:00 PM-pt_1-2 v 3-4

16B-141 – 1:00 PM-5-6 v 7-8

14B-137 – 1:00 PM-pt_1-2 v 3-4

18B-137 – 1:00 PM-pt_1-2 v 3-4

16B-145 – 2:00 PM-5-6 v 7-8

14B-141 – 2:00 PM-pt_5-6 v 7-8

18B-141 – 2:00 PM-pt_5-6 v 7-8

16B-149 – 3:00 PM-9-12 semi

14B-145 – 3:00 PM-pt_5-6 v 7-8

18B-145 – 3:00 PM-pt_5-6 v 7-8

16B-153 – 4:00 PM-9-12 semi

14B-149 – 4:00 PM-pt_9-12 semi

18B-149 – 4:00 PM-pt_9-12 semi

16B-157 – 5:00 PM-play to semi

14B-153 – 5:00 PM-pt_9-12 semi

18B-153 – 5:00 PM-pt_9-12 semi

16B-161 – 6:00 PM-play to semi

14B-157 – 6:00 PM-pt_play to semi

18B-157 – 6:00 PM-pt_qtr final


14B-161 – 7:00 PM-pt_play to semi

18B-161 – 7:00 PM-pt_qtr final


Tuesday, July 24

Stanford AveryStanford Baker 1Stanford Belardi
CHAMP
CHAMP
CHAMP

16B-173 – 7:00 AM-pt_semi

12B-171 - 7:00 AM-au_semi

12B-173 - 7:00 AM-pt_semi

16B-174 – 8:15 AM-pt_semi

12B-172 - 8:00 AM-au_semi

12B-174 - 8:00 AM-pt_semi

18B-173 – 9:30 AM-pt_semi

14B-171 – 9:00 AM-au_semi

14B-173 – 9:00 AM-pt_semi

18B-174 – 10:45 AM-pt_semi

14B-172 – 10:00 AM-au_semi

14B-174 – 10:00 AM-pt_semi

1 HOUR BREAK12B-189 - 11:00 AM-au_3rd

12B-186 - 11:00 AM-pt_5th

12B-190 - 12:00 PM-au_1st

14B-186 – 12:00 PM-pt_5th

14B-192 – 2:15 PM-pt_1st14B-189 – 1:00 PM-au_3rd12B-191 - 1:00 PM-pt_3rd
16B-192 – 3:30 PM-pt_1st14B-190 – 2:00 PM-au_1st14B-191 – 2:00 PM-pt_3rd
18B-192 – 4:45 PM-pt_1st
16B-191 – 3:15 PM-pt_3rd

18B-191 – 4:30 PM-pt_3rd


Session 2 (July 26-29)

Thursday, July 26

Stanford Avery
Stanford Baker 1
Stanford Belardi 1
10C-009 – 7:00 AM Group16G-001 – 7:00 AM Group18G-005 – 7:00 AM Group
10C-013 – 7:45 AM Group16G-005 – 7:50 AM Group18G-010 – 8:00 AM Group
10C-001 – 8:30 AM Group16G-009 – 8:40 AM Group18G-015 – 9:00 AM Group
10C-005 – 9:15 AM Group16G-013 – 9:30 AM Group

18G-020 – 10:00 AM Group

10G-001 – 10:00 AM Preminary RR

16G-017 – 10:20 AM Group

18G-025 – 11:00 AM Group

10C-017 – 10:45 AM Group

16G-021 – 11:10 AM Group

18G-030 – 12:00 PM Group

10C-021 – 11:30 AM Group

16G-025 – 12:00 PM Group18G-035 – 1:00 PM Group

10C-025 – 12:15 PM Group

16G-029 – 12:50 PM Group18G-040 – 2:00 PM Group
10C-029 – 1:00 PM Group16G-033 – 1:40 PM Group– BREAK

10G-002 – 1:45 PM Preminary RR

16G-037 – 2:30 PM Group

18G-049 – 4:00 PM 2-3 cross

10C-033 – 2:30 PM Group16G-041 – 3:20 PM Group

18G-050 – 5:00 PM 2-3 cross

10C-037 – 3:15 PM Group16G-045 – 4:10 PM Group

18G-055 – 6:00 PM 2-3 cross

10C-041 – 4:00 PM Group– BREAK

18G-060 – 7:00 PM 2-3 cross

10C-045 – 4:45 PM Group16G-049 – 5:50 PM 2-3 cross

18G-059 – 8:00 PM 2-3 cross

– 5:30 PM BREAK

16G-053 – 6:40 PM 2-3 cross


10C-049 – 6:15 PM 2-3 cross

16G-057 – 7:30 PM 2-3 cross

10C-053 – 7:00 PM 2-3 cross


10C-057 – 7:45 PM 2-3 cross


Friday, July 27

Stanford AveryStanford Baker 1Stanford Belardi 1

14G-061 – 7:00 AM pt_Group

18G-064 – 7:00 AM pt_Group

16G-061 – 7:00 AM pt_Group

14G-065 – 7:50 AM pt_Group

18G-069 – 8:00 AM pt_Group

16G-065 – 7:50 AM pt_Group

14G-069 – 8:40 AM pt_Group

18G-074 – 9:00 AM pt_Group

16G-069 – 8:40 AM pt_Group

14G-073 – 9:30 AM pt_Group

18G-079 – 10:00 AM pt_Group

16G-073 – 9:30 AM pt_Group

14G-077 – 10:20 AM pt_Group

18G-084 – 11:00 AM pt_Group

16G-077 – 10:20 AM pt_Group

14G-081 – 11:10 AM pt_Group

18G-089 – 12:00 PM pt_Group

16G-081 – 11:10 AM pt_Group

14G-085 – 12:00 PM pt_Group

18G-094 – 1:00 PM pt_Group

16G-085 – 12:00 PM pt_Group

14G-089 – 12:50 PM pt_Group

18G-099 – 2:00 PM pt_Group

16G-089 – 12:50 PM pt_Group

14G-093 – 1:40 PM pt_Group

18G-104 – 3:00 PM pt_Group

16G-093 – 1:40 PM pt_Group

14G-097 – 2:30 PM pt_Group

– BREAK

16G-097 – 2:30 PM pt_Group

14G-101 – 3:20 PM pt_Group

– BREAK

16G-101 – 3:20 PM pt_Group

14G-105 – 4:10 PM pt_Group

18G-112 – 6:00 PM pt_Play-in

16G-105 – 4:10 PM pt_Group

– BREAK18GX-112 – 7:00 PM bz Play-in– BREAK
– BREAK18GX-116 – 7:50 PM bz Play-in– BREAK

14G-109 – 6:40 PM pt_Play-in


16G-109 – 6:40 PM pt_Play-in

14G-113 – 7:30 PM pt_Play-in


16G-113 – 7:30 PM pt_Play-in


Saturday, July 28

Stanford Avery 1
Stanford Baker 1
Stanford Belardi 1


18G-117 – 7:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

16G-117 – 8:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

14G-117 – 8:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

18G-121 – 8:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

16G-121 – 9:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

14G-121 – 9:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

18G-125 – 9:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

16G-125 – 10:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

14G-125 – 10:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

18G-129 – 10:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

16G-129 – 11:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

14G-129 – 11:00 AM pt_5-8 v 9-12

18G-133 – 11:00 AM pt_1-2 v 3-4

16G-133 – 12:00 PM pt_1-2 v 3-4

14G-133 – 12:00 PM pt_1-2 v 3-4

18G-137 – 12:00 PM pt_1-2 v 3-4

16G-137 – 1:00 PM pt_1-2 v 3-4

14G-137 – 1:00 PM pt_1-2 v 3-4

18G-141 – 1:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

16G-141 – 2:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

14G-141 – 2:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

18G-145 – 2:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

16G-145 – 3:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

14G-145 – 3:00 PM pt_5-6 v 7-8

18G-149 – 3:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

16G-149 – 4:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

14G-149 – 4:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

18G-153 – 4:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

16G-153 – 5:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

14G-153 – 5:00 PM pt_9-12 semi

18G-157 – 5:00 PM pt_qtr final

16G-157 – 6:00 PM pt_play to semi

14G-157 – 6:00 PM pt_play to semi

18G-161 – 6:00 PM pt_qtr final

16G-161 – 7:00 PM pt_play to semi

14G-161 – 7:00 PM pt_play to semi



Sunday, July 29


Stanford Avery
Stanford Baker 1
Stanford Belardi 1
CHAMP
CHAMP
CHAMP

12G-132 – 7:00 AM pt_semi

12G-127 – 7:00 AM au_semi

12G-131 – 7:00 AM pt_semi

14G-174 – 8:00 AM pt_semi

12G-130 – 8:00 AM au_semi

14G-173 – 8:00 AM pt_semi

16G-174 – 9:00 PM pt_semi

14G-171 – 9:00 AM au_Semi

16G-173 – 9:00 AM pt_semi

18G-174 – 10:00 AM pt_semi

14G-172 – 10:00 AM au_Semi

18G-173 – 10:00 AM pt_semi

12G-146 – 11:15 AM pt_1st

12G-143 – 11:00 AM au_3rd

12G-145 – 11:15 AM pt_3rd

10C-192 – 12:15 PM pt 1st

12G-144 – 12:00 PM au_1st

12G-141 – 12:15 PM pt_5th

10G-022 – 1:15 PM 1st14G-189 – 1:00 PM au_3rd14G-186 – 1:15 PM pt_5th
14G-192 – 2:15 PM pt_1st14G-190 – 2:00 PM au_1st14G-191 – 2:15 PM pt_3rd
16G-192 – 3:30 PM pt_1st
16G-191 – 3:15 PM pt_3rd
18G-192 – 4:45 PM pt_1st
18G-191 – 4:30 PM pt_3rd

How To Watch:

When: July 21-29
TV: Download the FloSports TV app on Roku and Apple TV 4
Mobile: Download the FloSports iOS app
Web: Bookmark FloSwimming.com in your favorite browser
Available only on FloSwimming: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites, including FloTrack, FloWrestling, FloElite, and more. SIGN UP HERE

Workouts Without Water: Staying In Competition Shape Minus The Pool

Just about everybody is hoping pools don't close (or stay closed) for the summer due to the continued fallout from COVID-19. We know summer without the water can be a difficult task for many, especially parents with kids, but you know who needs the water most of all? Swimmers, that's who. 

Youth Sports Leaders Form PLAY Sports Coalition

PLAY Sports Coalition Press Release

3 Olympic Swimming Flashbacks Featuring Phelps, Ledecky & Hyman

While the 2020 Tokyo Olympics may be officially postponed, there’s no reason to stop watching swimming. To tide you over before next summer’s festivities in Tokyo, we’ve gathered some of our favorite memories from the past 20 years of Olympics to help you stay in the mood for international competition. 

Swimmer's Ear: What Is It and How To Treat It

Whether you're a competitive or leisure swimmer, a bad case of Swimmer's Ear can ruin a perfectly good time.

2020 Tokyo Olympic Games Officially Postponed

The International Olympic and Paralympic Committee and Japan have officially decided to postpone the 2020 Olympic Games as reported in an article by Mokoto Rich, Matt Futterman, and Tariq Panja of the New York Times.

Depth Proves Successful En Route to B1G Titles

Bloomington, INDIANA - The Big Ten Conference crowned swimming and diving champions during the last two weekends. Competing first in Iowa City, the women deviated from previous years as Ohio State won by nearly 200 points. This past weekend in Bloomington, the men produced many great finishes and a Michigan victory. 

San Diego State Dominates the 2020 MW Championships

Congratulations to the 2020 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champions, San Diego State!  The Aztecs went wire-to-wire to win back-to-back titles and this year it was a runaway. SDSU scored a conference-record 1463.5 points compared to Nevada who came in second place with 1015.5 points. The Aztecs won 12 of the swimming events, which included all four relays, and diver Ximena Lechuga Gonzalez displayed her dominance by taking gold in the three-meters.

William & Mary, James Madison Looking to Repeat

CAA Swimming & Diving Championships get underway today where the William & Mary men’s swimming team comes into the Championships looking for its sixth consecutive CAA title and where the James Madison women’s swimming team is looking for its third straight CAA title. Here is our preview for the upcoming competition:

Big Ten Depth on Display at Upcoming Championships

IOWA CITY - College swimming deepest conference takes to competition over the next two weeks to crown Big Ten swimming and diving champions. Starting with the women hosted at the University of Iowa and following with the men at Indiana University, the conference championships are poised to feature outstanding races, breathtaking finishes, and high-flying scores before the competitions are over.

2020 Mountain West Championships Preview

The 2020 Mountain West Swimming and Diving Championships kicks off this Thursday, Feb. 19 - Feb. 22 at the University of Minnesota campus in Minneapolis.